Skip to content

Peruvian Liga 1Peruvian Liga 1· Kick-off : Saturday, October 24, 2026, 18:45 (UK time)

Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico: 4-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 2-0

Final score: Sport Huancayo 4-1 Alianza Atletico. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Sport Huancayo at 71%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (4.5%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (53%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (63%): correct.

Match analysis

Sport Huancayo and Alianza Atletico met on Saturday, October 24, 2026, a Peruvian Liga 1 fixture. Venue: Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo. Before kick-off, our model gave Sport Huancayo a 71% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Alianza Atletico 12%. On the correct score, 2-0 comes out on top (11.0%), followed by 2-1 (9.6%) and 1-0 (9.3%).

Sport Huancayo are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (5 wins, 0 draws), scoring 9 and conceding 4. Over their last 5 matches, Alianza Atletico have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats, scoring 9 and conceding 9. Sport Huancayo therefore arrive in far better shape than Alianza Atletico. On average Sport Huancayo score 1.80 and concede 0.80 goals per game; Alianza Atletico score 1.80 and concede 1.80. In the table, Sport Huancayo sit 3rd with 25 points from 12 games, Alianza Atletico 8th with 22 points from 12. The two teams are close in the standings. Over their recent games, Sport Huancayo have averaged 1.88 xG (expected goals) per match, against 1.10 for Alianza Atletico.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Sport Huancayo, 1 for Alianza Atletico and 0 draws. The most recent ended Alianza Atletico 4-1 Sport Huancayo (May 3, 2026). In double chance terms, "Sport Huancayo or draw" stands at 88%, "Alianza Atletico or draw" at 29% and "no draw" at 83%.

In short : Our model backs Sport Huancayo to edge Alianza Atletico (71% probability). In the table, Sport Huancayo (3rd, 25 pts) host Alianza Atletico (8th, 22 pts). The model expects goals (over 2.5 at 63%).

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

71%
Sport Huancayo (Win)
17%
Draw
12%
Alianza Atletico (Win)

Double chance

88%
Sport Huancayo or draw
29%
Alianza Atletico or draw
83%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Sport Huancayo – Alianza Atletico. 2-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.0%); the 5 scores below add up to 47% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Sport Huancayo 2-0 Alianza Atletico11.0%
Sport Huancayo 2-1 Alianza Atletico9.6%
Sport Huancayo 1-0 Alianza Atletico9.3%
Sport Huancayo 3-0 Alianza Atletico8.7%
Sport Huancayo 1-1 Alianza Atletico8.1%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 2.37 expected goals for Sport Huancayo and 0.87 for Alianza Atletico, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 63% and "both teams to score" at 53%. Goals look likely in this one. Sport Huancayo keep a clean sheet in 42% of scenarios, Alianza Atletico in 9%.

Probability
Sport Huancayo expected goals2.37
Alianza Atletico expected goals0.87
Both teams to score53%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Sport Huancayo clean sheet42%
Alianza Atletico clean sheet9%

Recent form

Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.

Sport Huancayo

DateOpponentScore
Oct 16, 2026Cusco · Peruvian Liga 12-1W
Oct 10, 2026Deportivo Garcilaso · Peruvian Liga 11-0W
Sep 20, 2026UTC Cajamarca · Peruvian Liga 13-2W
Sep 12, 2026Comerciantes Unidos · Peruvian Liga 11-0W
Sep 5, 2026Sport Boys · Peruvian Liga 12-1W

Alianza Atletico

DateOpponentScore
Oct 18, 2026Universitario · Peruvian Liga 11-4L
Oct 11, 2026Sport Boys · Peruvian Liga 13-1W
Oct 6, 2026Sport Boys · Copa De La Liga3-0W
Sep 27, 2026Sport Boys · Copa De La Liga0-3L
Sep 18, 2026Comerciantes Unidos · Peruvian Liga 12-1W

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Sport Huancayo32512
Alianza Atletico82212

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
May 3, 2026Alianza Atletico 4-1 Sport HuancayoPeruvian Liga 1

Out and doubtful

Sport Huancayo

No absences reported.

Alianza Atletico

No absences reported.

Most regular starters

Sport Huancayo

Starts over the last 5 matches (official line-ups).

  • J. Valoyes5/5
  • M. Gaona5/5
  • P. Magallanes4/5
  • R. Salcedo4/5
  • A. Zamudio3/5
  • D. Carabano3/5
  • H. Angeles3/5
  • J. Falconi3/5
  • N. Lujan3/5
  • R. Huaccha3/5
  • Á. Zamudio2/5

Alianza Atletico

Starts over the last 5 matches (official line-ups).

  • C. Penilla3/5
  • D. Prieto3/5
  • Germán Díaz3/5
  • H. Lupú3/5
  • J. del Castillo3/5
  • J. Ingratti3/5
  • J. Luján3/5
  • S. Fernández3/5
  • A. Gordillo2/5
  • A. Muñoz2/5
  • J. Delgado2/5

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Sport Huancayo a 71% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Alianza Atletico 12%. Sport Huancayo are therefore favourites. Final score: 4-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico?

2-0 (11.0%), followed by 2-1 (9.6%), 1-0 (9.3%), 3-0 (8.7%) and 1-1 (8.1%).

Will both teams score in Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico?

The probability that both Sport Huancayo and Alianza Atletico score is 53%. Sport Huancayo have a 42% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Alianza Atletico 9%.

How many goals should we expect in Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico?

The model expects 3.24 goals (2.37 for Sport Huancayo, 0.87 for Alianza Atletico). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 83%, over 2.5 goals 63%, over 3.5 goals 41%.

When and where is Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico played?

Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 18:45 (UK time), Peruvian Liga 1. Venue: Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo.

What form are Sport Huancayo and Alianza Atletico in?

Sport Huancayo: 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 4 conceded). Alianza Atletico: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 9 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Sport Huancayo and Alianza Atletico?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Sport Huancayo, 1 for Alianza Atletico and 0 draws. The most recent ended Alianza Atletico 4-1 Sport Huancayo (May 3, 2026).

What was the Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Sport Huancayo 4-1 Alianza Atletico. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Sport Huancayo at 71%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (4.5%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (53%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (63%): correct.

How is the Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atletico prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (2.37 for Sport Huancayo, 0.87 for Alianza Atletico) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained