Skip to content

Ivorian Ligue 1Ivorian Ligue 1· Kick-off : Monday, October 5, 2026, 16:30 (UK time)

Zoman vs Korhogo: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 2-0

Final score: Zoman 1-1 Korhogo. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Zoman (85%), while a draw was rated at only 10%. The final score ranked 9th among the most likely scorelines (5.0%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (41%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (68%): missed.

Match analysis

Zoman and Korhogo met on Monday, October 5, 2026, a Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 2 fixture. Before kick-off, our model gave Zoman a 85% chance of winning, the draw 10% and Korhogo 5%. On the correct score, 2-0 comes out on top (12.9%), followed by 3-0 (12.7%) and 4-0 (9.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, Zoman have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 4 and conceding 5. Korhogo have won just one of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 3 defeats), scoring 5 and conceding 6. Both sides come in with similar form. On average Zoman score 0.80 and concede 1.00 goals per game; Korhogo score 1.00 and concede 1.20. In the table, Zoman sit 5th with 3 points from 1 games, Korhogo 15th with 0 points from 1. 10 places separate the two sides.

In the last 5 meetings between the two sides, the record reads 2 wins for Zoman, 2 for Korhogo and 1 draw. The most recent ended Korhogo 0-0 Zoman (Feb 8, 2026). In double chance terms, "Zoman or draw" stands at 95%, "Korhogo or draw" at 15% and "no draw" at 90%.

In short : Zoman are favourites for this Zoman v Korhogo, with a 85% win probability from our model. On recent form, Zoman have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in 5 while Korhogo have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses in 5. Our model's most likely scoreline: 2-0.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

85%
Zoman (Win)
10%
Draw
5%
Korhogo (Win)

Double chance

95%
Zoman or draw
15%
Korhogo or draw
90%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Zoman – Korhogo. 2-0 is the single most likely scoreline (12.9%); the 5 scores below add up to 51% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Zoman 2-0 Korhogo12.9%
Zoman 3-0 Korhogo12.7%
Zoman 4-0 Korhogo9.3%
Zoman 1-0 Korhogo8.7%
Zoman 2-1 Korhogo7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 2.95 expected goals for Zoman and 0.57 for Korhogo, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 68% and "both teams to score" at 41%. Goals look likely in this one. Zoman keep a clean sheet in 57% of scenarios, Korhogo in 5%.

Probability
Zoman expected goals2.95
Korhogo expected goals0.57
Both teams to score41%
Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals47%
Zoman clean sheet57%
Korhogo clean sheet5%

Recent form

Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.

Zoman

DateOpponentScore
Sep 27, 2026San-Pédro · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W
May 24, 2026Stade d'Abidjan · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L
May 17, 2026ASEC Mimosas · Ivorian Ligue 11-1D
May 10, 2026ISCA · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W
May 5, 2026Mouna · Ivorian Ligue 11-3L

Korhogo

DateOpponentScore
Sep 27, 2026ES Agboville · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L
Sep 13, 2026AS PSI · CAF Confederation Cup2-0W
Sep 4, 2026AS PSI · CAF Confederation Cup2-2D
May 24, 2026Mouna · Ivorian Ligue 11-2L
May 17, 2026SOL · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Zoman531
Korhogo1501

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Feb 8, 2026Korhogo 0-0 ZomanLigue 1
Aug 26, 2025Zoman 1-2 KorhogoLigue 1
May 19, 2025Korhogo 1-2 ZomanLigue 1
Dec 31, 2024Zoman 1-2 KorhogoLigue 1
May 4, 2024Korhogo 1-3 ZomanLigue 1

Out and doubtful

Zoman

No absences reported.

Korhogo

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Zoman vs Korhogo prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Zoman a 85% chance of winning, the draw 10% and Korhogo 5%. Zoman are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Zoman vs Korhogo?

2-0 (12.9%), followed by 3-0 (12.7%), 4-0 (9.3%), 1-0 (8.7%) and 2-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in Zoman vs Korhogo?

The probability that both Zoman and Korhogo score is 41%. Zoman have a 57% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Korhogo 5%.

How many goals should we expect in Zoman vs Korhogo?

The model expects 3.52 goals (2.95 for Zoman, 0.57 for Korhogo). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 87%, over 2.5 goals 68%, over 3.5 goals 47%.

When and where is Zoman vs Korhogo played?

Monday, October 5, 2026 at 16:30 (UK time), Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 2.

What form are Zoman and Korhogo in?

Zoman: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (4 scored, 5 conceded). Korhogo: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 6 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Zoman and Korhogo?

In the last 5 meetings between the two sides, the record reads 2 wins for Zoman, 2 for Korhogo and 1 draw. The most recent ended Korhogo 0-0 Zoman (Feb 8, 2026).

What was the Zoman vs Korhogo result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Zoman 1-1 Korhogo. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Zoman (85%), while a draw was rated at only 10%. The final score ranked 9th among the most likely scorelines (5.0%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (41%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (68%): missed.

How is the Zoman vs Korhogo prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (2.95 for Zoman, 0.57 for Korhogo) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained