Ivorian Ligue 1· Kick-off : Wednesday, October 7, 2026, 16:30 (UK time)
ISCA vs Bouaké: 1-0 result and AI prediction review
Review: prediction vs result
Final score: ISCA 1-0 Bouaké. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Bouaké (51%), while victory for ISCA was rated at only 24%. The final score ranked 5th among the most likely scorelines (7.3%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.
Match analysis
ISCA vs Bouaké was played on Wednesday, October 7, 2026 (Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 2). Before kick-off, our model gave ISCA a 24% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Bouaké 51%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 0-1 (11.4%) and 1-2 (9.5%).
ISCA have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 2 and conceding 3. Over their last 5 matches, Bouaké have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 5 and conceding 5. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average ISCA score 0.40 and concede 0.60 goals per game; Bouaké score 1.00 and concede 1.00. In the table, ISCA sit 9th with 1 points from 1 games, Bouaké 4th with 3 points from 1. The two teams are close in the standings.
Our data holds no recent head-to-head between ISCA and Bouaké: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "ISCA or draw" stands at 49%, "Bouaké or draw" at 76% and "no draw" at 75%.
In short : Bouaké are tipped by our AI model in this ISCA v Bouaké (51%). On recent form, ISCA have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses in 5 while Bouaké have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in 5. Our model's most likely scoreline: 1-1.
Outcome probabilities (1X2)
Double chance
Most likely correct scores
Scores shown as ISCA – Bouaké. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.
| Score | Probability |
|---|---|
| ISCA 1-1 Bouaké | 11.8% |
| ISCA 0-1 Bouaké | 11.4% |
| ISCA 1-2 Bouaké | 9.5% |
| ISCA 0-2 Bouaké | 9.3% |
| ISCA 1-0 Bouaké | 7.3% |
Goals: both teams to score, over/under
The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.03 for ISCA, 1.62 for Bouaké): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. ISCA keep a clean sheet in 20% of scenarios, Bouaké in 36%.
| Probability | |
|---|---|
| ISCA expected goals | 1.03 |
| Bouaké expected goals | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% |
| ISCA clean sheet | 20% |
| Bouaké clean sheet | 36% |
Recent form
Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.
ISCA
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2026 | US Tchologo · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 0-0 | D |
| May 23, 2026 | San-Pédro · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 1-1 | D |
| May 17, 2026 | ES Agboville · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 1-0 | W |
| May 10, 2026 | Zoman · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 0-1 | L |
| May 4, 2026 | ASEC Mimosas · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 0-1 | L |
Bouaké
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2026 | AFAD · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 2-1 | W |
| May 24, 2026 | SOA · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 0-0 | D |
| May 16, 2026 | Stella · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 1-2 | L |
| May 10, 2026 | US Tchologo · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 1-2 | L |
| May 2, 2026 | SOL · Ivorian Ligue 1 | 1-0 | W |
Standings before the match
| Pos. | Points | Played | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISCA | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Bouaké | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Head-to-head
Our data holds no recent head-to-head between ISCA and Bouaké: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.
Out and doubtful
ISCA
No absences reported.
Bouaké
No absences reported.
Other matches in this competition
- US Tchologo 0-2 San-PédroOct 4, 2026
- AFAD 1-1 SOAOct 4, 2026
- ASEC Mimosas 0-0 StellaOct 4, 2026
- Zoman 1-1 KorhogoOct 5, 2026
- Bouaké 0-3 San-PédroOct 10, 2026
- Stade d'Abidjan 1-1 ES AgbovilleOct 10, 2026
- ASEC Mimosas 1-1 AFADOct 10, 2026
- Mouna 0-1 SOLOct 11, 2026
Frequently asked questions
What is the ISCA vs Bouaké prediction?
Before the match, our AI gave ISCA a 24% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Bouaké 51%. Bouaké are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-0.
What is the most likely correct score for ISCA vs Bouaké?
1-1 (11.8%), followed by 0-1 (11.4%), 1-2 (9.5%), 0-2 (9.3%) and 1-0 (7.3%).
Will both teams score in ISCA vs Bouaké?
The probability that both ISCA and Bouaké score is 52%. ISCA have a 20% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Bouaké 36%.
How many goals should we expect in ISCA vs Bouaké?
The model expects 2.65 goals (1.03 for ISCA, 1.62 for Bouaké). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.
When and where is ISCA vs Bouaké played?
Wednesday, October 7, 2026 at 16:30 (UK time), Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 2.
What form are ISCA and Bouaké in?
ISCA: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (2 scored, 3 conceded). Bouaké: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded).
What was the ISCA vs Bouaké result, and was the prediction right?
Final score: ISCA 1-0 Bouaké. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Bouaké (51%), while victory for ISCA was rated at only 24%. The final score ranked 5th among the most likely scorelines (7.3%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.
How is the ISCA vs Bouaké prediction calculated?
The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.03 for ISCA, 1.62 for Bouaké) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.
Go further
- All ISCA predictions
- All Bouaké predictions
- Ivorian Ligue 1 predictions
- Today’s predictions
- Our methodology

