Skip to content

Ivorian Ligue 1Ivorian Ligue 1· Kick-off : Wednesday, October 7, 2026, 16:30 (UK time)

ISCA vs Bouaké: 1-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: ISCA 1-0 Bouaké. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Bouaké (51%), while victory for ISCA was rated at only 24%. The final score ranked 5th among the most likely scorelines (7.3%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

ISCA vs Bouaké was played on Wednesday, October 7, 2026 (Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 2). Before kick-off, our model gave ISCA a 24% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Bouaké 51%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 0-1 (11.4%) and 1-2 (9.5%).

ISCA have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 2 and conceding 3. Over their last 5 matches, Bouaké have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 5 and conceding 5. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average ISCA score 0.40 and concede 0.60 goals per game; Bouaké score 1.00 and concede 1.00. In the table, ISCA sit 9th with 1 points from 1 games, Bouaké 4th with 3 points from 1. The two teams are close in the standings.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between ISCA and Bouaké: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "ISCA or draw" stands at 49%, "Bouaké or draw" at 76% and "no draw" at 75%.

In short : Bouaké are tipped by our AI model in this ISCA v Bouaké (51%). On recent form, ISCA have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses in 5 while Bouaké have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in 5. Our model's most likely scoreline: 1-1.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

24%
ISCA (Win)
25%
Draw
51%
Bouaké (Win)

Double chance

49%
ISCA or draw
76%
Bouaké or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as ISCA – Bouaké. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
ISCA 1-1 Bouaké11.8%
ISCA 0-1 Bouaké11.4%
ISCA 1-2 Bouaké9.5%
ISCA 0-2 Bouaké9.3%
ISCA 1-0 Bouaké7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.03 for ISCA, 1.62 for Bouaké): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. ISCA keep a clean sheet in 20% of scenarios, Bouaké in 36%.

Probability
ISCA expected goals1.03
Bouaké expected goals1.62
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
ISCA clean sheet20%
Bouaké clean sheet36%

Recent form

Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.

ISCA

DateOpponentScore
Sep 27, 2026US Tchologo · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 23, 2026San-Pédro · Ivorian Ligue 11-1D
May 17, 2026ES Agboville · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W
May 10, 2026Zoman · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L
May 4, 2026ASEC Mimosas · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L

Bouaké

DateOpponentScore
Sep 27, 2026AFAD · Ivorian Ligue 12-1W
May 24, 2026SOA · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 16, 2026Stella · Ivorian Ligue 11-2L
May 10, 2026US Tchologo · Ivorian Ligue 11-2L
May 2, 2026SOL · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
ISCA911
Bouaké431

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between ISCA and Bouaké: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

ISCA

No absences reported.

Bouaké

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the ISCA vs Bouaké prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave ISCA a 24% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Bouaké 51%. Bouaké are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-0.

What is the most likely correct score for ISCA vs Bouaké?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 0-1 (11.4%), 1-2 (9.5%), 0-2 (9.3%) and 1-0 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in ISCA vs Bouaké?

The probability that both ISCA and Bouaké score is 52%. ISCA have a 20% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Bouaké 36%.

How many goals should we expect in ISCA vs Bouaké?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.03 for ISCA, 1.62 for Bouaké). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is ISCA vs Bouaké played?

Wednesday, October 7, 2026 at 16:30 (UK time), Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 2.

What form are ISCA and Bouaké in?

ISCA: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (2 scored, 3 conceded). Bouaké: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded).

What was the ISCA vs Bouaké result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: ISCA 1-0 Bouaké. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Bouaké (51%), while victory for ISCA was rated at only 24%. The final score ranked 5th among the most likely scorelines (7.3%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the ISCA vs Bouaké prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.03 for ISCA, 1.62 for Bouaké) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained