Skip to content

Ivorian Ligue 1Ivorian Ligue 1· Kick-off : Saturday, October 10, 2026, 16:30 (UK time)

Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score foundMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Stade d'Abidjan 1-1 ES Agboville. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for ES Agboville (50%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (11.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

Stade d'Abidjan and ES Agboville met on Saturday, October 10, 2026, a Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 3 fixture. Venue: Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan. Before kick-off, our model gave Stade d'Abidjan a 25% chance of winning, the draw 25% and ES Agboville 50%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (11.9%), followed by 0-1 (11.4%) and 1-2 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, Stade d'Abidjan have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 3 and conceding 3. Over their last 5 matches, ES Agboville have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 3 and conceding 2. Both sides come in with similar form. On average Stade d'Abidjan score 0.60 and concede 0.60 goals per game; ES Agboville score 0.60 and concede 0.40. In the table, Stade d'Abidjan sit 9th with 1 points from 1 games, ES Agboville 7th with 3 points from 1. The two teams are close in the standings.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Stade d'Abidjan and ES Agboville: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Stade d'Abidjan or draw" stands at 50%, "ES Agboville or draw" at 75% and "no draw" at 75%.

In short : Our model backs ES Agboville to edge Stade d'Abidjan (50% probability). In the table, Stade d'Abidjan (9th, 1 pts) host ES Agboville (7th, 3 pts). Both teams could find the net (BTTS at 52%).

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

25%
Stade d'Abidjan (Win)
25%
Draw
50%
ES Agboville (Win)

Double chance

50%
Stade d'Abidjan or draw
75%
ES Agboville or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Stade d'Abidjan – ES Agboville. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.9%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Stade d'Abidjan 1-1 ES Agboville11.9%
Stade d'Abidjan 0-1 ES Agboville11.4%
Stade d'Abidjan 1-2 ES Agboville9.5%
Stade d'Abidjan 0-2 ES Agboville9.1%
Stade d'Abidjan 1-0 ES Agboville7.4%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.04 expected goals for Stade d'Abidjan and 1.60 for ES Agboville, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 49% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Stade d'Abidjan keep a clean sheet in 20% of scenarios, ES Agboville in 35%.

Probability
Stade d'Abidjan expected goals1.04
ES Agboville expected goals1.60
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Stade d'Abidjan clean sheet20%
ES Agboville clean sheet35%

Recent form

Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.

Stade d'Abidjan

DateOpponentScore
Sep 26, 2026Mouna · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 24, 2026Zoman · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W
May 17, 2026Racing d'Abidjan · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W
May 9, 2026Stella · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L
May 4, 2026AFAD · Ivorian Ligue 11-2L

ES Agboville

DateOpponentScore
Sep 27, 2026Korhogo · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W
May 24, 2026US Tchologo · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 17, 2026ISCA · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L
May 11, 2026Mouna · Ivorian Ligue 11-1D
May 3, 2026Racing d'Abidjan · Ivorian Ligue 11-0W

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Stade d'Abidjan911
ES Agboville731

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Stade d'Abidjan and ES Agboville: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Stade d'Abidjan

No absences reported.

ES Agboville

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Stade d'Abidjan a 25% chance of winning, the draw 25% and ES Agboville 50%. ES Agboville are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville?

1-1 (11.9%), followed by 0-1 (11.4%), 1-2 (9.5%), 0-2 (9.1%) and 1-0 (7.4%).

Will both teams score in Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville?

The probability that both Stade d'Abidjan and ES Agboville score is 52%. Stade d'Abidjan have a 20% chance of keeping a clean sheet, ES Agboville 35%.

How many goals should we expect in Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville?

The model expects 2.64 goals (1.04 for Stade d'Abidjan, 1.60 for ES Agboville). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville played?

Saturday, October 10, 2026 at 16:30 (UK time), Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 3. Venue: Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan.

What form are Stade d'Abidjan and ES Agboville in?

Stade d'Abidjan: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (3 scored, 3 conceded). ES Agboville: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (3 scored, 2 conceded).

What was the Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Stade d'Abidjan 1-1 ES Agboville. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for ES Agboville (50%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (11.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the Stade d'Abidjan vs ES Agboville prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.04 for Stade d'Abidjan, 1.60 for ES Agboville) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained