Skip to content

Ivorian Ligue 1Ivorian Ligue 1· Kick-off : Monday, October 12, 2026, 16:30 (UK time)

Korhogo vs US Tchologo: 3-3 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Korhogo 3-3 US Tchologo. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Korhogo (51%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

Korhogo vs US Tchologo was played on Monday, October 12, 2026 (Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 3). Before kick-off, our model gave Korhogo a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and US Tchologo 24%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Korhogo have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 6 and conceding 6. US Tchologo have won just one of their last 5 matches (3 draws, 1 defeat), scoring 2 and conceding 3. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Korhogo score 1.20 and concede 1.20 goals per game; US Tchologo score 0.40 and concede 0.60. In the table, Korhogo sit 13th with 1 points from 2 games, US Tchologo 14th with 1 points from 2. The two teams are close in the standings.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Korhogo and US Tchologo: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Korhogo or draw" stands at 76%, "US Tchologo or draw" at 49% and "no draw" at 75%.

In short : Korhogo are tipped by our AI model in this Korhogo v US Tchologo (51%). In the table, Korhogo (13th, 1 pts) host US Tchologo (14th, 1 pts). Our model's most likely scoreline: 1-1.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

51%
Korhogo (Win)
25%
Draw
24%
US Tchologo (Win)

Double chance

76%
Korhogo or draw
49%
US Tchologo or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Korhogo – US Tchologo. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Korhogo 1-1 US Tchologo11.8%
Korhogo 1-0 US Tchologo11.4%
Korhogo 2-1 US Tchologo9.5%
Korhogo 2-0 US Tchologo9.2%
Korhogo 0-1 US Tchologo7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.61 for Korhogo, 1.04 for US Tchologo): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. Korhogo keep a clean sheet in 35% of scenarios, US Tchologo in 20%.

Probability
Korhogo expected goals1.61
US Tchologo expected goals1.04
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Korhogo clean sheet35%
US Tchologo clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.

Korhogo

DateOpponentScore
Oct 5, 2026Zoman · Ivorian Ligue 11-1D
Sep 27, 2026ES Agboville · Ivorian Ligue 10-1L
Sep 13, 2026AS PSI · CAF Confederation Cup2-0W
Sep 4, 2026AS PSI · CAF Confederation Cup2-2D
May 24, 2026Mouna · Ivorian Ligue 11-2L

US Tchologo

DateOpponentScore
Oct 4, 2026San-Pédro · Ivorian Ligue 10-2L
Sep 27, 2026ISCA · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 24, 2026ES Agboville · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 18, 2026SOA · Ivorian Ligue 10-0D
May 10, 2026Bouaké · Ivorian Ligue 12-1W

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Korhogo1312
US Tchologo1412

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Korhogo and US Tchologo: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Korhogo

No absences reported.

US Tchologo

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Korhogo vs US Tchologo prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Korhogo a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and US Tchologo 24%. Korhogo are therefore favourites. Final score: 3-3.

What is the most likely correct score for Korhogo vs US Tchologo?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.2%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in Korhogo vs US Tchologo?

The probability that both Korhogo and US Tchologo score is 52%. Korhogo have a 35% chance of keeping a clean sheet, US Tchologo 20%.

How many goals should we expect in Korhogo vs US Tchologo?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.61 for Korhogo, 1.04 for US Tchologo). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Korhogo vs US Tchologo played?

Monday, October 12, 2026 at 16:30 (UK time), Ivorian Ligue 1, matchday 3.

What form are Korhogo and US Tchologo in?

Korhogo: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded). US Tchologo: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (2 scored, 3 conceded).

What was the Korhogo vs US Tchologo result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Korhogo 3-3 US Tchologo. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Korhogo (51%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the Korhogo vs US Tchologo prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.61 for Korhogo, 1.04 for US Tchologo) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained