Skip to content

Senegal Ligue 1Senegal Ligue 1· Kick-off : Sunday, October 25, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Casa Sport vs Wally Daan: 0-2 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Casa Sport 0-2 Wally Daan. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Casa Sport (53%), while victory for Wally Daan was rated at only 23%. The model considered this score unlikely (3.5%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): correct.

Match analysis

Casa Sport vs Wally Daan was played on Sunday, October 25, 2026 (Senegal Ligue 1, matchday 2). Before kick-off, our model gave Casa Sport a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Wally Daan 23%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.6%), ahead of 1-0 (11.5%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

Over their last 5 matches, Casa Sport have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 7 and conceding 4. Wally Daan have won just one of their last 5 matches (3 draws, 1 defeat), scoring 5 and conceding 5. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Casa Sport score 1.40 and concede 0.80 goals per game; Wally Daan score 1.00 and concede 1.00. In the table, Casa Sport sit 7th with 1 points from 1 games, Wally Daan 10th with 1 points from 1. The two teams are close in the standings.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Casa Sport and Wally Daan: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Casa Sport or draw" stands at 77%, "Wally Daan or draw" at 47% and "no draw" at 76%.

In short : Our model backs Casa Sport to edge Wally Daan (53% probability). In the table, Casa Sport (7th, 1 pts) host Wally Daan (10th, 1 pts). Both teams could find the net (BTTS at 52%).

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

53%
Casa Sport (Win)
24%
Draw
23%
Wally Daan (Win)

Double chance

77%
Casa Sport or draw
47%
Wally Daan or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Casa Sport – Wally Daan. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.6%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Casa Sport 1-1 Wally Daan11.6%
Casa Sport 1-0 Wally Daan11.5%
Casa Sport 2-1 Wally Daan9.6%
Casa Sport 2-0 Wally Daan9.5%
Casa Sport 0-1 Wally Daan7.0%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.67 goals in total (1.66 for Casa Sport, 1.01 for Wally Daan): over 2.5 goals has a 50% probability and both teams to score 52%. Casa Sport keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Wally Daan in 19%.

Probability
Casa Sport expected goals1.66
Wally Daan expected goals1.01
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Casa Sport clean sheet36%
Wally Daan clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches in all competitions, at the time of the prediction.

Casa Sport

DateOpponentScore
Oct 17, 2026HLM · Senegal Ligue 12-2D
Jun 4, 2026DSC · Senegal Ligue 11-2L
May 22, 2026Jaraaf · Senegal Ligue 10-0D
May 17, 2026Pikine · Senegal Ligue 11-0W
May 13, 2026Sonacos · Senegal Ligue 13-0W

Wally Daan

DateOpponentScore
Oct 17, 2026Stade de Mbour · Senegal Ligue 10-0D
Jun 4, 2026La Linguère · Senegal Ligue 11-1D
May 22, 2026Gorée · Senegal Ligue 11-1D
May 17, 2026Guédiawaye · Senegal Ligue 13-2W
May 13, 2026Teungueth · Senegal Ligue 10-1L

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Casa Sport711
Wally Daan1011

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Casa Sport and Wally Daan: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Casa Sport

No absences reported.

Wally Daan

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Casa Sport vs Wally Daan prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Casa Sport a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Wally Daan 23%. Casa Sport are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-2.

What is the most likely correct score for Casa Sport vs Wally Daan?

1-1 (11.6%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%), 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (9.5%) and 0-1 (7.0%).

Will both teams score in Casa Sport vs Wally Daan?

The probability that both Casa Sport and Wally Daan score is 52%. Casa Sport have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Wally Daan 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Casa Sport vs Wally Daan?

The model expects 2.67 goals (1.66 for Casa Sport, 1.01 for Wally Daan). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Casa Sport vs Wally Daan played?

Sunday, October 25, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), Senegal Ligue 1, matchday 2.

What form are Casa Sport and Wally Daan in?

Casa Sport: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded). Wally Daan: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded).

What was the Casa Sport vs Wally Daan result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Casa Sport 0-2 Wally Daan. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Casa Sport (53%), while victory for Wally Daan was rated at only 23%. The model considered this score unlikely (3.5%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): correct.

How is the Casa Sport vs Wally Daan prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.66 for Casa Sport, 1.01 for Wally Daan) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained