Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, August 6, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen: 0-3 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Debreceni VSC 0-3 FC Copenhagen. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Debreceni VSC (48%), while victory for FC Copenhagen was rated at only 27%. The model considered this score unlikely (1.6%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

Debreceni VSC and FC Copenhagen met on Thursday, August 6, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen. Before kick-off, our model gave Debreceni VSC a 48% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Copenhagen 27%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.1%) and 2-1 (9.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, Debreceni VSC have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 4 and conceding 4. Over their last 5 matches, FC Copenhagen have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 11 and conceding 12. Both sides come in with similar form. On average Debreceni VSC score 0.80 and concede 0.80 goals per game; FC Copenhagen score 2.20 and concede 2.40.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Debreceni VSC and FC Copenhagen: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. FC Copenhagen: V. Dadason, R. Huescas, M. Mattsson, H. Nemeth and D. Sarapata. In double chance terms, "Debreceni VSC or draw" stands at 73%, "FC Copenhagen or draw" at 52% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

48%
Debreceni VSC (Win)
25%
Draw
27%
FC Copenhagen (Win)

Double chance

73%
Debreceni VSC or draw
52%
FC Copenhagen or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Debreceni VSC – FC Copenhagen. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.1%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Debreceni VSC 1-1 FC Copenhagen12.1%
Debreceni VSC 1-0 FC Copenhagen11.1%
Debreceni VSC 2-1 FC Copenhagen9.3%
Debreceni VSC 2-0 FC Copenhagen8.5%
Debreceni VSC 0-1 FC Copenhagen7.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.53 expected goals for Debreceni VSC and 1.09 for FC Copenhagen, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 49% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Debreceni VSC keep a clean sheet in 34% of scenarios, FC Copenhagen in 22%.

Probability
Debreceni VSC expected goals1.53
FC Copenhagen expected goals1.09
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Debreceni VSC clean sheet34%
FC Copenhagen clean sheet22%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Debreceni VSC

DateOpponentScore
Jul 30, 2026Pyunik Yerevan · UEFA Conference League0-0D
Jul 23, 2026Pyunik Yerevan · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jul 10, 2026NK Slaven Belupo · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 9, 2026Železničar Pančevo · Club Friendlies1-3L
Jul 4, 2026Austria Vienna · Club Friendlies1-1D

FC Copenhagen

DateOpponentScore
Jul 29, 2026Polessya · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 23, 2026Polessya · UEFA Conference League3-3D
Jul 7, 2026Plzen · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 27, 2026Mjallby AIF · Club Friendlies5-3W
Feb 1, 2026Aarhus · Club Friendlies0-4L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Debreceni VSC and FC Copenhagen: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Debreceni VSC

No absences reported.

FC Copenhagen

  • V. Dadason (out)
  • R. Huescas (out)
  • M. Mattsson (out)
  • H. Nemeth (out)
  • D. Sarapata (out)

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Debreceni VSC a 48% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Copenhagen 27%. Debreceni VSC are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-3.

What is the most likely correct score for Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen?

1-1 (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.1%), 2-1 (9.3%), 2-0 (8.5%) and 0-1 (7.9%).

Will both teams score in Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen?

The probability that both Debreceni VSC and FC Copenhagen score is 52%. Debreceni VSC have a 34% chance of keeping a clean sheet, FC Copenhagen 22%.

How many goals should we expect in Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen?

The model expects 2.62 goals (1.53 for Debreceni VSC, 1.09 for FC Copenhagen). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen played?

Thursday, August 6, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen.

What form are Debreceni VSC and FC Copenhagen in?

Debreceni VSC: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (4 scored, 4 conceded). FC Copenhagen: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (11 scored, 12 conceded).

What was the Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Debreceni VSC 0-3 FC Copenhagen. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Debreceni VSC (48%), while victory for FC Copenhagen was rated at only 27%. The model considered this score unlikely (1.6%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the Debreceni VSC vs FC Copenhagen prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.53 for Debreceni VSC, 1.09 for FC Copenhagen) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained