Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, August 13, 2026, 19:00 (UK time)

Drita vs Tre Fiori: 5-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-0

Final score: Drita 5-0 Tre Fiori. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Drita was the model's favourite outcome (55%). The model considered this score unlikely (0.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): correct.

Match analysis

Drita vs Tre Fiori was played on Thursday, August 13, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina. Before kick-off, our model gave Drita a 55% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Tre Fiori 21%. The most likely correct score is 1-0 (11.6%), ahead of 1-1 (11.3%) and 2-0 (10.1%).

Over their last 5 matches, Drita have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 10 and conceding 7. Tre Fiori have won just one of their last 5 matches (0 draws, 4 defeats), scoring 3 and conceding 12. Recent momentum is clearly with Drita. On average Drita score 2.00 and concede 1.40 goals per game; Tre Fiori score 0.60 and concede 2.40.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Drita, 0 for Tre Fiori and 0 draws. The most recent ended Tre Fiori 1-4 Drita (Aug 6, 2026). In double chance terms, "Drita or draw" stands at 79%, "Tre Fiori or draw" at 45% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

55%
Drita (Win)
24%
Draw
21%
Tre Fiori (Win)

Double chance

79%
Drita or draw
45%
Tre Fiori or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Drita – Tre Fiori. 1-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.6%); the 5 scores below add up to 50% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Drita 1-0 Tre Fiori11.6%
Drita 1-1 Tre Fiori11.3%
Drita 2-0 Tre Fiori10.1%
Drita 2-1 Tre Fiori9.8%
Drita 0-0 Tre Fiori6.7%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.70 goals in total (1.73 for Drita, 0.97 for Tre Fiori): over 2.5 goals has a 51% probability and both teams to score 51%. Drita keep a clean sheet in 38% of scenarios, Tre Fiori in 18%.

Probability
Drita expected goals1.73
Tre Fiori expected goals0.97
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Drita clean sheet38%
Tre Fiori clean sheet18%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Drita

DateOpponentScore
Aug 6, 2026Tre Fiori · UEFA Conference League4-1W
Jul 28, 2026Floriana · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 21, 2026Floriana · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 14, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · UEFA Champions League2-3L
Jul 7, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · UEFA Champions League1-1D

Tre Fiori

DateOpponentScore
Aug 6, 2026Drita · UEFA Conference League1-4L
Jul 14, 2026Larne · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jul 7, 2026Larne · UEFA Champions League0-1L
Jul 17, 2025Pyunik Yerevan · UEFA Conference League0-5L
Jul 10, 2025Pyunik Yerevan · UEFA Conference League1-0W

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Drita2086

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Aug 6, 2026Tre Fiori 1-4 DritaUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Drita

No absences reported.

Tre Fiori

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Drita vs Tre Fiori prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Drita a 55% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Tre Fiori 21%. Drita are therefore favourites. Final score: 5-0.

What is the most likely correct score for Drita vs Tre Fiori?

1-0 (11.6%), followed by 1-1 (11.3%), 2-0 (10.1%), 2-1 (9.8%) and 0-0 (6.7%).

Will both teams score in Drita vs Tre Fiori?

The probability that both Drita and Tre Fiori score is 51%. Drita have a 38% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Tre Fiori 18%.

How many goals should we expect in Drita vs Tre Fiori?

The model expects 2.70 goals (1.73 for Drita, 0.97 for Tre Fiori). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 51%, over 3.5 goals 29%.

When and where is Drita vs Tre Fiori played?

Thursday, August 13, 2026 at 19:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina.

What form are Drita and Tre Fiori in?

Drita: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (10 scored, 7 conceded). Tre Fiori: 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 matches (3 scored, 12 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Drita and Tre Fiori?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Drita, 0 for Tre Fiori and 0 draws. The most recent ended Tre Fiori 1-4 Drita (Aug 6, 2026).

What was the Drita vs Tre Fiori result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Drita 5-0 Tre Fiori. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Drita was the model's favourite outcome (55%). The model considered this score unlikely (0.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): correct.

How is the Drita vs Tre Fiori prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.73 for Drita, 0.97 for Tre Fiori) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained