Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 19:30 (UK time)

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets: 2-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Ludogorets. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Ludogorets (42%), while victory for Hapoel Tel Aviv was rated at only 28%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.1%), behind 0-1. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (41%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (34%): correct.

Match analysis

Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ludogorets met on Thursday, July 23, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: DVTK Stadion, Miskolc. Before kick-off, our model gave Hapoel Tel Aviv a 28% chance of winning, the draw 30% and Ludogorets 42%. On the correct score, 0-1 comes out on top (14.9%), followed by 1-1 (13.3%) and 0-0 (12.9%).

Hapoel Tel Aviv have won just one of their last 2 matches (1 draw, 0 defeats), scoring 5 and conceding 4. Ludogorets are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (4 wins, 1 draw), scoring 14 and conceding 8. On average Hapoel Tel Aviv score 2.50 and concede 2.00 goals per game; Ludogorets score 2.80 and concede 1.60.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ludogorets: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Hapoel Tel Aviv or draw" stands at 58%, "Ludogorets or draw" at 72% and "no draw" at 70%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

28%
Hapoel Tel Aviv (Win)
30%
Draw
42%
Ludogorets (Win)

Double chance

58%
Hapoel Tel Aviv or draw
72%
Ludogorets or draw
70%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Hapoel Tel Aviv – Ludogorets. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (14.9%); the 5 scores below add up to 61% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 Ludogorets14.9%
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-1 Ludogorets13.3%
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-0 Ludogorets12.9%
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-0 Ludogorets11.5%
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-2 Ludogorets8.7%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 0.89 expected goals for Hapoel Tel Aviv and 1.16 for Ludogorets, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 34% and "both teams to score" at 41%. Few goals are expected here. Hapoel Tel Aviv keep a clean sheet in 31% of scenarios, Ludogorets in 41%.

Probability
Hapoel Tel Aviv expected goals0.89
Ludogorets expected goals1.16
Both teams to score41%
Over 1.5 goals61%
Over 2.5 goals34%
Over 3.5 goals15%
Hapoel Tel Aviv clean sheet31%
Ludogorets clean sheet41%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Hapoel Tel Aviv

DateOpponentScore
Jul 8, 2026Zlin · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jul 3, 2026Bnei Yehuda · Club Friendlies3-3D

Ludogorets

DateOpponentScore
Jul 10, 2026Teuta Durrës · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 10, 2026Septemvri Sofia · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 4, 2026FC Botosani · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jun 26, 2026Etar Veliko Tarnovo · Club Friendlies7-4W
Mar 29, 2026Farul Constanta · Club Friendlies3-2W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ludogorets: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Hapoel Tel Aviv

No absences reported.

Ludogorets

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Hapoel Tel Aviv a 28% chance of winning, the draw 30% and Ludogorets 42%. Ludogorets are therefore slight favourites. Final score: 2-0.

What is the most likely correct score for Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets?

0-1 (14.9%), followed by 1-1 (13.3%), 0-0 (12.9%), 1-0 (11.5%) and 0-2 (8.7%).

Will both teams score in Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets?

The probability that both Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ludogorets score is 41%. Hapoel Tel Aviv have a 31% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Ludogorets 41%.

How many goals should we expect in Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets?

The model expects 2.05 goals (0.89 for Hapoel Tel Aviv, 1.16 for Ludogorets). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 61%, over 2.5 goals 34%, over 3.5 goals 15%.

When and where is Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 19:30 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: DVTK Stadion, Miskolc.

What form are Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ludogorets in?

Hapoel Tel Aviv: 1 win, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 2 matches (5 scored, 4 conceded). Ludogorets: 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (14 scored, 8 conceded).

What was the Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Ludogorets. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Ludogorets (42%), while victory for Hapoel Tel Aviv was rated at only 28%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.1%), behind 0-1. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (41%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (34%): correct.

How is the Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ludogorets prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.89 for Hapoel Tel Aviv, 1.16 for Ludogorets) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained