Skip to content

UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League· Kick-off : Tuesday, July 21, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava: 0-2 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Saburtalo 0-2 Slovan Bratislava. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Saburtalo (52%), while victory for Slovan Bratislava was rated at only 23%. The model considered this score unlikely (3.6%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): correct.

Match analysis

Saburtalo and Slovan Bratislava met on Tuesday, July 21, 2026, a UEFA Champions League fixture. Venue: Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi. Before kick-off, our model gave Saburtalo a 52% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Slovan Bratislava 23%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

Over their last 5 matches, Saburtalo have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 9 and conceding 9. Slovan Bratislava have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 5 and conceding 6. Saburtalo therefore arrive in far better shape than Slovan Bratislava. On average Saburtalo score 1.80 and concede 1.80 goals per game; Slovan Bratislava score 1.00 and concede 1.20.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Saburtalo and Slovan Bratislava: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Saburtalo or draw" stands at 77%, "Slovan Bratislava or draw" at 48% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

52%
Saburtalo (Win)
25%
Draw
23%
Slovan Bratislava (Win)

Double chance

77%
Saburtalo or draw
48%
Slovan Bratislava or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Saburtalo – Slovan Bratislava. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.7%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Saburtalo 1-1 Slovan Bratislava11.7%
Saburtalo 1-0 Slovan Bratislava11.5%
Saburtalo 2-1 Slovan Bratislava9.6%
Saburtalo 2-0 Slovan Bratislava9.4%
Saburtalo 0-1 Slovan Bratislava7.1%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.64 expected goals for Saburtalo and 1.02 for Slovan Bratislava, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 50% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Saburtalo keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Slovan Bratislava in 19%.

Probability
Saburtalo expected goals1.64
Slovan Bratislava expected goals1.02
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Saburtalo clean sheet36%
Slovan Bratislava clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Saburtalo

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026Flora Tallinn · UEFA Champions League2-2D
Jul 8, 2026Flora Tallinn · UEFA Champions League3-2W
Feb 12, 2026Petrocub · Club Friendlies2-1W
Feb 9, 2026Dynamo Kyiv · Club Friendlies0-2L
Feb 2, 2026Veres Rivne · Club Friendlies2-2D

Slovan Bratislava

DateOpponentScore
Jul 4, 2026Puskas Academy · Club Friendlies0-1L
Jun 29, 2026FK Crvena Zvezda · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 24, 2026Grazer AK · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jan 29, 2026Gangwon FC · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jan 26, 2026CSKA 1948 · Club Friendlies1-2L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Saburtalo and Slovan Bratislava: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Saburtalo

No absences reported.

Slovan Bratislava

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Saburtalo a 52% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Slovan Bratislava 23%. Saburtalo are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-2.

What is the most likely correct score for Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava?

1-1 (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%), 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (9.4%) and 0-1 (7.1%).

Will both teams score in Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava?

The probability that both Saburtalo and Slovan Bratislava score is 52%. Saburtalo have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Slovan Bratislava 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava?

The model expects 2.66 goals (1.64 for Saburtalo, 1.02 for Slovan Bratislava). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava played?

Tuesday, July 21, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Champions League. Venue: Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi.

What form are Saburtalo and Slovan Bratislava in?

Saburtalo: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 9 conceded). Slovan Bratislava: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 6 conceded).

What was the Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Saburtalo 0-2 Slovan Bratislava. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Saburtalo (52%), while victory for Slovan Bratislava was rated at only 23%. The model considered this score unlikely (3.6%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): correct.

How is the Saburtalo vs Slovan Bratislava prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.64 for Saburtalo, 1.02 for Slovan Bratislava) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained