Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Tuesday, July 28, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Apollon Limassol vs Dila: 3-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-0

Final score: Apollon Limassol 3-0 Dila. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Apollon Limassol was the model's favourite outcome (53%). The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.4%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

Match analysis

Apollon Limassol vs Dila was played on Tuesday, July 28, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Alphamega Stadium, Kolossi. Before kick-off, our model gave Apollon Limassol a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Dila 23%. The most likely correct score is 1-0 (11.6%), ahead of 1-1 (11.6%) and 2-0 (9.7%).

Apollon Limassol are unbeaten in their last 3 matches (3 wins, 0 draws), scoring 8 and conceding 0. Dila have won just one of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 3 defeats), scoring 7 and conceding 11. Recent momentum is clearly with Apollon Limassol. On average Apollon Limassol score 2.67 and concede 0.00 goals per game; Dila score 1.40 and concede 2.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Apollon Limassol, 0 for Dila and 0 draws. The most recent ended Dila 0-4 Apollon Limassol (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Apollon Limassol or draw" stands at 77%, "Dila or draw" at 47% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

53%
Apollon Limassol (Win)
24%
Draw
23%
Dila (Win)

Double chance

77%
Apollon Limassol or draw
47%
Dila or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Apollon Limassol – Dila. 1-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.6%); the 5 scores below add up to 50% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Apollon Limassol 1-0 Dila11.6%
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Dila11.6%
Apollon Limassol 2-0 Dila9.7%
Apollon Limassol 2-1 Dila9.7%
Apollon Limassol 0-0 Dila6.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.67 goals in total (1.67 for Apollon Limassol, 1.00 for Dila): over 2.5 goals has a 50% probability and both teams to score 51%. Apollon Limassol keep a clean sheet in 37% of scenarios, Dila in 19%.

Probability
Apollon Limassol expected goals1.67
Dila expected goals1.00
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Apollon Limassol clean sheet37%
Dila clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Apollon Limassol

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Dila · UEFA Conference League4-0W
Jul 11, 2026GO Ahead Eagles · Club Friendlies3-0W
Jul 7, 2026Utrecht · Club Friendlies1-0W

Dila

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Apollon Limassol · UEFA Conference League0-4L
Jul 16, 2026Virtus · UEFA Conference League0-1L
Jul 9, 2026Virtus · UEFA Conference League3-1W
Jul 31, 2025Riga · UEFA Conference League3-3D
Jul 24, 2025Riga · UEFA Conference League1-2L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Dila 0-4 Apollon LimassolUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Apollon Limassol

No absences reported.

Dila

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Apollon Limassol vs Dila prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Apollon Limassol a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Dila 23%. Apollon Limassol are therefore favourites. Final score: 3-0.

What is the most likely correct score for Apollon Limassol vs Dila?

1-0 (11.6%), followed by 1-1 (11.6%), 2-0 (9.7%), 2-1 (9.7%) and 0-0 (6.9%).

Will both teams score in Apollon Limassol vs Dila?

The probability that both Apollon Limassol and Dila score is 51%. Apollon Limassol have a 37% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Dila 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Apollon Limassol vs Dila?

The model expects 2.67 goals (1.67 for Apollon Limassol, 1.00 for Dila). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Apollon Limassol vs Dila played?

Tuesday, July 28, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Alphamega Stadium, Kolossi.

What form are Apollon Limassol and Dila in?

Apollon Limassol: 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 3 matches (8 scored, 0 conceded). Dila: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 11 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Apollon Limassol and Dila?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Apollon Limassol, 0 for Dila and 0 draws. The most recent ended Dila 0-4 Apollon Limassol (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Apollon Limassol vs Dila result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Apollon Limassol 3-0 Dila. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Apollon Limassol was the model's favourite outcome (53%). The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.4%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

How is the Apollon Limassol vs Dila prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.67 for Apollon Limassol, 1.00 for Dila) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained