Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Tuesday, July 28, 2026, 19:00 (UK time)

Drita vs Floriana: 2-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Drita 2-1 Floriana. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Drita was the model's favourite outcome (46%). The final score ranked 3rd among the most likely scorelines (9.1%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): missed.

Match analysis

Drita vs Floriana was played on Tuesday, July 28, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina. Before kick-off, our model gave Drita a 46% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Floriana 28%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.3%), ahead of 1-0 (11.0%) and 2-1 (9.1%).

Drita have not won any of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 defeats), scoring 5 and conceding 8. Floriana have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 7 and conceding 11. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Drita score 1.00 and concede 1.60 goals per game; Floriana score 1.40 and concede 2.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Drita, 0 for Floriana and 1 draw. The most recent ended Floriana 1-1 Drita (Jul 21, 2026). In double chance terms, "Drita or draw" stands at 72%, "Floriana or draw" at 54% and "no draw" at 74%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

46%
Drita (Win)
26%
Draw
28%
Floriana (Win)

Double chance

72%
Drita or draw
54%
Floriana or draw
74%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Drita – Floriana. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.3%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Drita 1-1 Floriana12.3%
Drita 1-0 Floriana11.0%
Drita 2-1 Floriana9.1%
Drita 0-1 Floriana8.2%
Drita 2-0 Floriana8.2%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.61 goals in total (1.49 for Drita, 1.12 for Floriana): over 2.5 goals has a 48% probability and both teams to score 52%. Drita keep a clean sheet in 33% of scenarios, Floriana in 23%.

Probability
Drita expected goals1.49
Floriana expected goals1.12
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Drita clean sheet33%
Floriana clean sheet23%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Drita

DateOpponentScore
Jul 21, 2026Floriana · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 14, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · UEFA Champions League2-3L
Jul 7, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · UEFA Champions League1-1D
Jun 29, 2026Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Club Friendlies0-1L
Jun 26, 2026Lokomotiv Sofia · Club Friendlies1-2L

Floriana

DateOpponentScore
Jul 21, 2026Drita · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 14, 2026Shamrock Rovers · UEFA Champions League1-5L
Jul 7, 2026Shamrock Rovers · UEFA Champions League2-0W
Jul 31, 2025Ballkani · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 22, 2025Ballkani · UEFA Conference League2-4L

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Drita2086

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 21, 2026Floriana 1-1 DritaUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Drita

No absences reported.

Floriana

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Drita vs Floriana prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Drita a 46% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Floriana 28%. Drita are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Drita vs Floriana?

1-1 (12.3%), followed by 1-0 (11.0%), 2-1 (9.1%), 0-1 (8.2%) and 2-0 (8.2%).

Will both teams score in Drita vs Floriana?

The probability that both Drita and Floriana score is 52%. Drita have a 33% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Floriana 23%.

How many goals should we expect in Drita vs Floriana?

The model expects 2.61 goals (1.49 for Drita, 1.12 for Floriana). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 48%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Drita vs Floriana played?

Tuesday, July 28, 2026 at 19:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina.

What form are Drita and Floriana in?

Drita: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 8 conceded). Floriana: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 11 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Drita and Floriana?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Drita, 0 for Floriana and 1 draw. The most recent ended Floriana 1-1 Drita (Jul 21, 2026).

What was the Drita vs Floriana result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Drita 2-1 Floriana. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Drita was the model's favourite outcome (46%). The final score ranked 3rd among the most likely scorelines (9.1%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): missed.

How is the Drita vs Floriana prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.49 for Drita, 1.12 for Floriana) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained