Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne: 2-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 2-0

Final score: Kalju Nomme 2-1 Shelbourne. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Kalju Nomme was the model's favourite outcome (69%). The final score ranked 3rd among the most likely scorelines (9.6%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (48%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (56%): correct.

Match analysis

Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu. Before kick-off, our model gave Kalju Nomme a 69% chance of winning, the draw 19% and Shelbourne 12%. The most likely correct score is 2-0 (12.4%), ahead of 1-0 (11.5%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

Kalju Nomme have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 7 and conceding 10. Shelbourne are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (3 wins, 2 draws), scoring 15 and conceding 6. Recent momentum is clearly with Shelbourne. On average Kalju Nomme score 1.40 and concede 2.00 goals per game; Shelbourne score 3.00 and concede 1.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Kalju Nomme, 1 for Shelbourne and 0 draws. The most recent ended Shelbourne 5-2 Kalju Nomme (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Kalju Nomme or draw" stands at 88%, "Shelbourne or draw" at 31% and "no draw" at 81%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

69%
Kalju Nomme (Win)
19%
Draw
12%
Shelbourne (Win)

Double chance

88%
Kalju Nomme or draw
31%
Shelbourne or draw
81%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Kalju Nomme – Shelbourne. 2-0 is the single most likely scoreline (12.4%); the 5 scores below add up to 51% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Kalju Nomme 2-0 Shelbourne12.4%
Kalju Nomme 1-0 Shelbourne11.5%
Kalju Nomme 2-1 Shelbourne9.6%
Kalju Nomme 3-0 Shelbourne9.0%
Kalju Nomme 1-1 Shelbourne8.8%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.94 goals in total (2.17 for Kalju Nomme, 0.77 for Shelbourne): over 2.5 goals has a 56% probability and both teams to score 48%. Kalju Nomme keep a clean sheet in 46% of scenarios, Shelbourne in 11%.

Probability
Kalju Nomme expected goals2.17
Shelbourne expected goals0.77
Both teams to score48%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals34%
Kalju Nomme clean sheet46%
Shelbourne clean sheet11%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Kalju Nomme

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Shelbourne · UEFA Conference League2-5L
Jul 16, 2026Linfield · UEFA Conference League2-2D
Jul 9, 2026Linfield · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Feb 21, 2026Super Nova · Club Friendlies1-1D
Feb 14, 2026Paide · Club Friendlies1-2L

Shelbourne

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Kalju Nomme · UEFA Conference League5-2W
Jul 7, 2026Celtic · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jan 31, 2026Longford Town · Club Friendlies4-1W
Jan 30, 2026Bray Wanderers · Club Friendlies3-0W
Jan 24, 2026Bohemians · Club Friendlies2-2D

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Shelbourne 5-2 Kalju NommeUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Kalju Nomme

No absences reported.

Shelbourne

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Kalju Nomme a 69% chance of winning, the draw 19% and Shelbourne 12%. Kalju Nomme are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne?

2-0 (12.4%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%), 2-1 (9.6%), 3-0 (9.0%) and 1-1 (8.8%).

Will both teams score in Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne?

The probability that both Kalju Nomme and Shelbourne score is 48%. Kalju Nomme have a 46% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Shelbourne 11%.

How many goals should we expect in Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne?

The model expects 2.94 goals (2.17 for Kalju Nomme, 0.77 for Shelbourne). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 79%, over 2.5 goals 56%, over 3.5 goals 34%.

When and where is Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu.

What form are Kalju Nomme and Shelbourne in?

Kalju Nomme: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 10 conceded). Shelbourne: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (15 scored, 6 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Kalju Nomme and Shelbourne?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Kalju Nomme, 1 for Shelbourne and 0 draws. The most recent ended Shelbourne 5-2 Kalju Nomme (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Kalju Nomme 2-1 Shelbourne. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Kalju Nomme was the model's favourite outcome (69%). The final score ranked 3rd among the most likely scorelines (9.6%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (48%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (56%): correct.

How is the Kalju Nomme vs Shelbourne prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (2.17 for Kalju Nomme, 0.77 for Shelbourne) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained