Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Inter Turku vs Başakşehir: 2-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Inter Turku 2-0 Başakşehir. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Başakşehir (58%), while victory for Inter Turku was rated at only 18%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.8%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (53%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): correct.

Match analysis

Inter Turku vs Başakşehir was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Veritas Stadion, Turku. Before kick-off, our model gave Inter Turku a 18% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Başakşehir 58%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.6%), ahead of 0-1 (10.2%) and 1-0 (9.4%).

Over their last 5 matches, Inter Turku have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 5 and conceding 4. Over their last 5 matches, Başakşehir have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 7 and conceding 6. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Inter Turku score 1.00 and concede 0.80 goals per game; Başakşehir score 1.40 and concede 1.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Inter Turku, 0 for Başakşehir and 1 draw. The most recent ended Başakşehir 1-1 Inter Turku (Jul 22, 2026). In double chance terms, "Inter Turku or draw" stands at 42%, "Başakşehir or draw" at 82% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

18%
Inter Turku (Win)
24%
Draw
58%
Başakşehir (Win)

Double chance

42%
Inter Turku or draw
82%
Başakşehir or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Inter Turku – Başakşehir. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.6%); the 5 scores below add up to 48% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Inter Turku 1-1 Başakşehir12.6%
Inter Turku 0-1 Başakşehir10.2%
Inter Turku 1-0 Başakşehir9.4%
Inter Turku 1-2 Başakşehir8.4%
Inter Turku 2-1 Başakşehir7.8%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.58 goals in total (1.24 for Inter Turku, 1.34 for Başakşehir): over 2.5 goals has a 48% probability and both teams to score 53%. Inter Turku keep a clean sheet in 26% of scenarios, Başakşehir in 29%.

Probability
Inter Turku expected goals1.24
Başakşehir expected goals1.34
Both teams to score53%
Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Inter Turku clean sheet26%
Başakşehir clean sheet29%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Inter Turku

DateOpponentScore
Jul 22, 2026Başakşehir · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 16, 2026FK Sarajevo · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 9, 2026FK Sarajevo · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Mar 28, 2026Sirius · Club Friendlies1-0W
Mar 8, 2026ODD Ballklubb · Club Friendlies0-1L

Başakşehir

DateOpponentScore
Jul 22, 2026Inter Turku · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 16, 2026Puskas Academy · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jul 15, 2026Red Bull Salzburg · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jul 10, 2026Ried · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 6, 2026Cracovia Krakow · Club Friendlies1-3L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 22, 2026Başakşehir 1-1 Inter TurkuUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Inter Turku

No absences reported.

Başakşehir

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Inter Turku vs Başakşehir prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Inter Turku a 18% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Başakşehir 58%. Başakşehir are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-0.

What is the most likely correct score for Inter Turku vs Başakşehir?

1-1 (12.6%), followed by 0-1 (10.2%), 1-0 (9.4%), 1-2 (8.4%) and 2-1 (7.8%).

Will both teams score in Inter Turku vs Başakşehir?

The probability that both Inter Turku and Başakşehir score is 53%. Inter Turku have a 26% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Başakşehir 29%.

How many goals should we expect in Inter Turku vs Başakşehir?

The model expects 2.58 goals (1.24 for Inter Turku, 1.34 for Başakşehir). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 73%, over 2.5 goals 48%, over 3.5 goals 26%.

When and where is Inter Turku vs Başakşehir played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Veritas Stadion, Turku.

What form are Inter Turku and Başakşehir in?

Inter Turku: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 4 conceded). Başakşehir: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 6 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Inter Turku and Başakşehir?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Inter Turku, 0 for Başakşehir and 1 draw. The most recent ended Başakşehir 1-1 Inter Turku (Jul 22, 2026).

What was the Inter Turku vs Başakşehir result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Inter Turku 2-0 Başakşehir. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Başakşehir (58%), while victory for Inter Turku was rated at only 18%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.8%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (53%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): correct.

How is the Inter Turku vs Başakşehir prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.24 for Inter Turku, 1.34 for Başakşehir) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained