Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Zira vs Paide: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

ZiraZira1 – 1PaidePaide

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score foundMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Zira 1-1 Paide. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Zira (51%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (11.8%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

Zira vs Paide was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Kapital Bank Arena, Sumgayit. Before kick-off, our model gave Zira a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Paide 24%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, Zira have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats, scoring 9 and conceding 7. Over their last 5 matches, Paide have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 7 and conceding 4. Recent momentum is clearly with Paide. On average Zira score 1.80 and concede 1.40 goals per game; Paide score 1.40 and concede 0.80.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Zira, 1 for Paide and 0 draws. The most recent ended Paide 1-0 Zira (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Zira or draw" stands at 76%, "Paide or draw" at 49% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

51%
Zira (Win)
25%
Draw
24%
Paide (Win)

Double chance

76%
Zira or draw
49%
Paide or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Zira – Paide. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Zira 1-1 Paide11.8%
Zira 1-0 Paide11.4%
Zira 2-1 Paide9.5%
Zira 2-0 Paide9.2%
Zira 0-1 Paide7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.61 for Zira, 1.04 for Paide): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. Zira keep a clean sheet in 35% of scenarios, Paide in 20%.

Probability
Zira expected goals1.61
Paide expected goals1.04
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Zira clean sheet35%
Paide clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Zira

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Paide · UEFA Conference League0-1L
Jul 16, 2026Torpedo Kutaisi · UEFA Conference League3-0W
Jul 8, 2026Torpedo Kutaisi · UEFA Conference League3-0W
Jan 16, 2026Bohemians 1905 · Club Friendlies1-3L
Jan 16, 2026Oleksandria · Club Friendlies2-3L

Paide

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Zira · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jul 16, 2026Hegelmann Litauen · UEFA Conference League3-0W
Jul 9, 2026Hegelmann Litauen · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Feb 28, 2026Super Nova · Club Friendlies1-0W
Feb 20, 2026Flora Tallinn · Club Friendlies1-3L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Paide 1-0 ZiraUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Zira

No absences reported.

Paide

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Zira vs Paide prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Zira a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Paide 24%. Zira are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Zira vs Paide?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.2%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in Zira vs Paide?

The probability that both Zira and Paide score is 52%. Zira have a 35% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Paide 20%.

How many goals should we expect in Zira vs Paide?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.61 for Zira, 1.04 for Paide). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Zira vs Paide played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Kapital Bank Arena, Sumgayit.

What form are Zira and Paide in?

Zira: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 7 conceded). Paide: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Zira and Paide?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Zira, 1 for Paide and 0 draws. The most recent ended Paide 1-0 Zira (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Zira vs Paide result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Zira 1-1 Paide. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Zira (51%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (11.8%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the Zira vs Paide prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.61 for Zira, 1.04 for Paide) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained