Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

FC Noah vs Zimbru: 2-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: FC Noah 2-1 Zimbru. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FC Noah was the model's favourite outcome (50%). The final score ranked 3rd among the most likely scorelines (9.5%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

FC Noah vs Zimbru was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Abovyan City Stadium, Abovyan. Before kick-off, our model gave FC Noah a 50% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Zimbru 25%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.9%), ahead of 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

FC Noah have won just one of their last 5 matches (3 draws, 1 defeat), scoring 5 and conceding 5. Zimbru have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 9 and conceding 11. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average FC Noah score 1.00 and concede 1.00 goals per game; Zimbru score 1.80 and concede 2.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for FC Noah, 0 for Zimbru and 1 draw. The most recent ended Zimbru 1-1 FC Noah (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "FC Noah or draw" stands at 75%, "Zimbru or draw" at 50% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

50%
FC Noah (Win)
25%
Draw
25%
Zimbru (Win)

Double chance

75%
FC Noah or draw
50%
Zimbru or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as FC Noah – Zimbru. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.9%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
FC Noah 1-1 Zimbru11.9%
FC Noah 1-0 Zimbru11.4%
FC Noah 2-1 Zimbru9.5%
FC Noah 2-0 Zimbru9.1%
FC Noah 0-1 Zimbru7.4%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.64 goals in total (1.60 for FC Noah, 1.04 for Zimbru): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. FC Noah keep a clean sheet in 35% of scenarios, Zimbru in 20%.

Probability
FC Noah expected goals1.60
Zimbru expected goals1.04
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
FC Noah clean sheet35%
Zimbru clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

FC Noah

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Zimbru · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 7, 2026CFR 1907 Cluj · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 4, 2026Mura · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 28, 2026Aluminij · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jun 23, 2026Koper · Club Friendlies0-2L

Zimbru

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026FC Noah · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Feb 14, 2026Dynamo Kyiv · Club Friendlies3-5L
Feb 10, 2026Esbjerg · Club Friendlies1-1D
Feb 6, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jan 29, 2026Zemplín Michalovce · Club Friendlies3-2W

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
FC Noah1986

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Zimbru 1-1 FC NoahUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

FC Noah

No absences reported.

Zimbru

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the FC Noah vs Zimbru prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave FC Noah a 50% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Zimbru 25%. FC Noah are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-1.

What is the most likely correct score for FC Noah vs Zimbru?

1-1 (11.9%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.1%) and 0-1 (7.4%).

Will both teams score in FC Noah vs Zimbru?

The probability that both FC Noah and Zimbru score is 52%. FC Noah have a 35% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Zimbru 20%.

How many goals should we expect in FC Noah vs Zimbru?

The model expects 2.64 goals (1.60 for FC Noah, 1.04 for Zimbru). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is FC Noah vs Zimbru played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Abovyan City Stadium, Abovyan.

What form are FC Noah and Zimbru in?

FC Noah: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded). Zimbru: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 11 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between FC Noah and Zimbru?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for FC Noah, 0 for Zimbru and 1 draw. The most recent ended Zimbru 1-1 FC Noah (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the FC Noah vs Zimbru result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: FC Noah 2-1 Zimbru. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FC Noah was the model's favourite outcome (50%). The final score ranked 3rd among the most likely scorelines (9.5%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the FC Noah vs Zimbru prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.60 for FC Noah, 1.04 for Zimbru) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained