Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:30 (UK time)

FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg: 1-3 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-0

Final score: FC Levadia Tallinn 1-3 IFK Goteborg. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for FC Levadia Tallinn (57%), while victory for IFK Goteborg was rated at only 20%. The model considered this score unlikely (1.6%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): correct.

Match analysis

FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Before kick-off, our model gave FC Levadia Tallinn a 57% chance of winning, the draw 23% and IFK Goteborg 20%. The most likely correct score is 1-0 (11.7%), ahead of 1-1 (11.0%) and 2-0 (10.4%).

Over their last 5 matches, FC Levadia Tallinn have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 16 and conceding 4. IFK Goteborg have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 8 and conceding 9. Recent momentum is clearly with FC Levadia Tallinn. On average FC Levadia Tallinn score 3.20 and concede 0.80 goals per game; IFK Goteborg score 1.60 and concede 1.80.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for FC Levadia Tallinn, 0 for IFK Goteborg and 0 draws. The most recent ended IFK Goteborg 1-2 FC Levadia Tallinn (Jul 21, 2026). In double chance terms, "FC Levadia Tallinn or draw" stands at 80%, "IFK Goteborg or draw" at 43% and "no draw" at 77%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

57%
FC Levadia Tallinn (Win)
23%
Draw
20%
IFK Goteborg (Win)

Double chance

80%
FC Levadia Tallinn or draw
43%
IFK Goteborg or draw
77%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as FC Levadia Tallinn – IFK Goteborg. 1-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.7%); the 5 scores below add up to 50% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
FC Levadia Tallinn 1-0 IFK Goteborg11.7%
FC Levadia Tallinn 1-1 IFK Goteborg11.0%
FC Levadia Tallinn 2-0 IFK Goteborg10.4%
FC Levadia Tallinn 2-1 IFK Goteborg9.8%
FC Levadia Tallinn 0-0 IFK Goteborg6.6%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.72 goals in total (1.78 for FC Levadia Tallinn, 0.94 for IFK Goteborg): over 2.5 goals has a 51% probability and both teams to score 51%. FC Levadia Tallinn keep a clean sheet in 39% of scenarios, IFK Goteborg in 17%.

Probability
FC Levadia Tallinn expected goals1.78
IFK Goteborg expected goals0.94
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
FC Levadia Tallinn clean sheet39%
IFK Goteborg clean sheet17%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

FC Levadia Tallinn

DateOpponentScore
Jul 21, 2026IFK Goteborg · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 16, 2026Caernarfon Town · UEFA Conference League5-0W
Jul 9, 2026Caernarfon Town · UEFA Conference League5-0W
Feb 14, 2026Flora Tallinn · Club Friendlies0-1L
Feb 8, 2026Tammeka · Club Friendlies4-2W

IFK Goteborg

DateOpponentScore
Jul 21, 2026FC Levadia Tallinn · UEFA Conference League1-2L
Jun 27, 2026Ham-Kam · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jun 18, 2026Valerenga · Club Friendlies1-1D
Mar 27, 2026Valerenga · Club Friendlies3-3D
Mar 23, 2026Oddevold · Club Friendlies2-1W

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 21, 2026IFK Goteborg 1-2 FC Levadia TallinnUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

FC Levadia Tallinn

No absences reported.

IFK Goteborg

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave FC Levadia Tallinn a 57% chance of winning, the draw 23% and IFK Goteborg 20%. FC Levadia Tallinn are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-3.

What is the most likely correct score for FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg?

1-0 (11.7%), followed by 1-1 (11.0%), 2-0 (10.4%), 2-1 (9.8%) and 0-0 (6.6%).

Will both teams score in FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg?

The probability that both FC Levadia Tallinn and IFK Goteborg score is 51%. FC Levadia Tallinn have a 39% chance of keeping a clean sheet, IFK Goteborg 17%.

How many goals should we expect in FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg?

The model expects 2.72 goals (1.78 for FC Levadia Tallinn, 0.94 for IFK Goteborg). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 76%, over 2.5 goals 51%, over 3.5 goals 29%.

When and where is FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:30 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn.

What form are FC Levadia Tallinn and IFK Goteborg in?

FC Levadia Tallinn: 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (16 scored, 4 conceded). IFK Goteborg: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 9 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between FC Levadia Tallinn and IFK Goteborg?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for FC Levadia Tallinn, 0 for IFK Goteborg and 0 draws. The most recent ended IFK Goteborg 1-2 FC Levadia Tallinn (Jul 21, 2026).

What was the FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: FC Levadia Tallinn 1-3 IFK Goteborg. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for FC Levadia Tallinn (57%), while victory for IFK Goteborg was rated at only 20%. The model considered this score unlikely (1.6%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): correct.

How is the FC Levadia Tallinn vs IFK Goteborg prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.78 for FC Levadia Tallinn, 0.94 for IFK Goteborg) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained