Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-0

Final score: Gyori ETO FC 1-1 Atert Bissen. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Gyori ETO FC (79%), while a draw was rated at only 13%. The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (11.5%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

Match analysis

Gyori ETO FC and Atert Bissen met on Thursday, July 30, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: ETO Park, Gyor. Before kick-off, our model gave Gyori ETO FC a 79% chance of winning, the draw 13% and Atert Bissen 8%. On the correct score, 1-0 comes out on top (11.6%), followed by 1-1 (11.5%) and 2-0 (9.8%).

Over their last 5 matches, Gyori ETO FC have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 12 and conceding 8. Atert Bissen have not won any of their last 4 matches (0 draws, 4 defeats), scoring 4 and conceding 12. Gyori ETO FC therefore arrive in far better shape than Atert Bissen. On average Gyori ETO FC score 2.40 and concede 1.60 goals per game; Atert Bissen score 1.00 and concede 3.00.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Gyori ETO FC, 0 for Atert Bissen and 0 draws. The most recent ended Atert Bissen 2-6 Gyori ETO FC (Jul 21, 2026). In double chance terms, "Gyori ETO FC or draw" stands at 92%, "Atert Bissen or draw" at 21% and "no draw" at 87%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

79%
Gyori ETO FC (Win)
13%
Draw
8%
Atert Bissen (Win)

Double chance

92%
Gyori ETO FC or draw
21%
Atert Bissen or draw
87%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Gyori ETO FC – Atert Bissen. 1-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.6%); the 5 scores below add up to 50% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Gyori ETO FC 1-0 Atert Bissen11.6%
Gyori ETO FC 1-1 Atert Bissen11.5%
Gyori ETO FC 2-0 Atert Bissen9.8%
Gyori ETO FC 2-1 Atert Bissen9.7%
Gyori ETO FC 0-0 Atert Bissen6.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.69 expected goals for Gyori ETO FC and 0.99 for Atert Bissen, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 50% and "both teams to score" at 51%. Gyori ETO FC keep a clean sheet in 37% of scenarios, Atert Bissen in 19%.

Probability
Gyori ETO FC expected goals1.69
Atert Bissen expected goals0.99
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Gyori ETO FC clean sheet37%
Atert Bissen clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Gyori ETO FC

DateOpponentScore
Jul 21, 2026Atert Bissen · UEFA Conference League6-2W
Jul 14, 2026Vikingur Reykjavik · UEFA Champions League2-2D
Jul 7, 2026Vikingur Reykjavik · UEFA Champions League0-1L
Jun 24, 2026Vojvodina · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jun 19, 2026Grazer AK · Club Friendlies2-2D

Atert Bissen

DateOpponentScore
Jul 21, 2026Gyori ETO FC · UEFA Conference League2-6L
Jul 15, 2026KI Klaksvik · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jul 7, 2026KI Klaksvik · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jan 17, 2026GKS Katowice · Club Friendlies0-2L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 21, 2026Atert Bissen 2-6 Gyori ETO FCUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Gyori ETO FC

No absences reported.

Atert Bissen

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Gyori ETO FC a 79% chance of winning, the draw 13% and Atert Bissen 8%. Gyori ETO FC are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen?

1-0 (11.6%), followed by 1-1 (11.5%), 2-0 (9.8%), 2-1 (9.7%) and 0-0 (6.9%).

Will both teams score in Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen?

The probability that both Gyori ETO FC and Atert Bissen score is 51%. Gyori ETO FC have a 37% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Atert Bissen 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen?

The model expects 2.68 goals (1.69 for Gyori ETO FC, 0.99 for Atert Bissen). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: ETO Park, Gyor.

What form are Gyori ETO FC and Atert Bissen in?

Gyori ETO FC: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (12 scored, 8 conceded). Atert Bissen: 0 wins, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 4 matches (4 scored, 12 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Gyori ETO FC and Atert Bissen?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Gyori ETO FC, 0 for Atert Bissen and 0 draws. The most recent ended Atert Bissen 2-6 Gyori ETO FC (Jul 21, 2026).

What was the Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Gyori ETO FC 1-1 Atert Bissen. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Gyori ETO FC (79%), while a draw was rated at only 13%. The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (11.5%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

How is the Gyori ETO FC vs Atert Bissen prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.69 for Gyori ETO FC, 0.99 for Atert Bissen) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained