Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 18:30 (UK time)

Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa: 0-4 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: Valletta FC 0-4 Raków Częstochowa. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Raków Częstochowa at 63%. The model considered this score unlikely (3.6%). On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (45%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

Valletta FC and Raków Częstochowa met on Thursday, July 30, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali. Before kick-off, our model gave Valletta FC a 15% chance of winning, the draw 22% and Raków Częstochowa 63%. On the correct score, 0-1 comes out on top (13.5%), followed by 0-2 (12.5%) and 1-1 (10.4%).

Valletta FC have not won any of their last 1 matches (0 draws, 1 defeat), scoring 1 and conceding 3. Over their last 5 matches, Raków Częstochowa have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats, scoring 11 and conceding 10. On average Valletta FC score 1.00 and concede 3.00 goals per game; Raków Częstochowa score 2.20 and concede 2.00.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Valletta FC, 1 for Raków Częstochowa and 0 draws. The most recent ended Raków Częstochowa 3-1 Valletta FC (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Valletta FC or draw" stands at 37%, "Raków Częstochowa or draw" at 85% and "no draw" at 78%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

15%
Valletta FC (Win)
22%
Draw
63%
Raków Częstochowa (Win)

Double chance

37%
Valletta FC or draw
85%
Raków Częstochowa or draw
78%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Valletta FC – Raków Częstochowa. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (13.5%); the 5 scores below add up to 54% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Valletta FC 0-1 Raków Częstochowa13.5%
Valletta FC 0-2 Raków Częstochowa12.5%
Valletta FC 1-1 Raków Częstochowa10.4%
Valletta FC 1-2 Raków Częstochowa9.6%
Valletta FC 0-3 Raków Częstochowa7.7%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 0.77 expected goals for Valletta FC and 1.85 for Raków Częstochowa, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 49% and "both teams to score" at 45%. Valletta FC keep a clean sheet in 16% of scenarios, Raków Częstochowa in 46%.

Probability
Valletta FC expected goals0.77
Raków Częstochowa expected goals1.85
Both teams to score45%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Valletta FC clean sheet16%
Raków Częstochowa clean sheet46%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Valletta FC

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Raków Częstochowa · UEFA Conference League1-3L

Raków Częstochowa

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Valletta FC · UEFA Conference League3-1W
Jul 11, 2026PSV Eindhoven · Club Friendlies2-3L
Jul 8, 2026Olympiakos Piraeus · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jul 8, 2026Zulte Waregem · Club Friendlies3-4L
Jul 4, 2026Puszcza Niepołomice · Club Friendlies2-0W

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Raków Częstochowa 3-1 Valletta FCUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Valletta FC

No absences reported.

Raków Częstochowa

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Valletta FC a 15% chance of winning, the draw 22% and Raków Częstochowa 63%. Raków Częstochowa are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-4.

What is the most likely correct score for Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa?

0-1 (13.5%), followed by 0-2 (12.5%), 1-1 (10.4%), 1-2 (9.6%) and 0-3 (7.7%).

Will both teams score in Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa?

The probability that both Valletta FC and Raków Częstochowa score is 45%. Valletta FC have a 16% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Raków Częstochowa 46%.

How many goals should we expect in Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa?

The model expects 2.62 goals (0.77 for Valletta FC, 1.85 for Raków Częstochowa). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 18:30 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali.

What form are Valletta FC and Raków Częstochowa in?

Valletta FC: 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 1 matches (1 scored, 3 conceded). Raków Częstochowa: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (11 scored, 10 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Valletta FC and Raków Częstochowa?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Valletta FC, 1 for Raków Częstochowa and 0 draws. The most recent ended Raków Częstochowa 3-1 Valletta FC (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Valletta FC 0-4 Raków Częstochowa. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Raków Częstochowa at 63%. The model considered this score unlikely (3.6%). On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (45%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the Valletta FC vs Raków Częstochowa prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.77 for Valletta FC, 1.85 for Raków Częstochowa) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained