Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 19:00 (UK time)

Shkendija vs Bravo: 3-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Shkendija 3-1 Bravo. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Shkendija was the model's favourite outcome (60%). The final score ranked 9th among the most likely scorelines (4.8%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

Shkendija vs Bravo was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: National Arena Toshe Proeski, Skopje. Before kick-off, our model gave Shkendija a 60% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Bravo 17%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.1%), ahead of 1-0 (11.2%) and 2-1 (9.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, Shkendija have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 9 and conceding 5. Over their last 5 matches, Bravo have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 8 and conceding 6. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Shkendija score 1.80 and concede 1.00 goals per game; Bravo score 1.60 and concede 1.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Shkendija, 1 for Bravo and 0 draws. The most recent ended Bravo 2-1 Shkendija (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Shkendija or draw" stands at 83%, "Bravo or draw" at 40% and "no draw" at 77%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

60%
Shkendija (Win)
23%
Draw
17%
Bravo (Win)

Double chance

83%
Shkendija or draw
40%
Bravo or draw
77%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Shkendija – Bravo. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.1%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Shkendija 1-1 Bravo12.1%
Shkendija 1-0 Bravo11.2%
Shkendija 2-1 Bravo9.3%
Shkendija 2-0 Bravo8.6%
Shkendija 0-1 Bravo7.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.62 goals in total (1.54 for Shkendija, 1.08 for Bravo): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. Shkendija keep a clean sheet in 34% of scenarios, Bravo in 21%.

Probability
Shkendija expected goals1.54
Bravo expected goals1.08
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Shkendija clean sheet34%
Bravo clean sheet21%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Shkendija

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Bravo · UEFA Conference League1-2L
Jul 16, 2026Europa · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jul 9, 2026Europa · UEFA Conference League5-0W
Jun 30, 2026Zorya Luhansk · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jun 27, 2026Celje · Club Friendlies0-1L

Bravo

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Shkendija · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 4, 2026NK Lokomotiva Zagreb · Club Friendlies1-3L
Jun 27, 2026HNK Rijeka · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jan 23, 2026Floridsdorfer AC · Club Friendlies4-0W
Jan 18, 2026WSG Wattens · Club Friendlies0-0D

Standings before the match

Pos.PointsPlayed
Shkendija2276

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Bravo 2-1 ShkendijaUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Shkendija

No absences reported.

Bravo

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Shkendija vs Bravo prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Shkendija a 60% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Bravo 17%. Shkendija are therefore favourites. Final score: 3-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Shkendija vs Bravo?

1-1 (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.2%), 2-1 (9.3%), 2-0 (8.6%) and 0-1 (7.9%).

Will both teams score in Shkendija vs Bravo?

The probability that both Shkendija and Bravo score is 52%. Shkendija have a 34% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Bravo 21%.

How many goals should we expect in Shkendija vs Bravo?

The model expects 2.62 goals (1.54 for Shkendija, 1.08 for Bravo). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Shkendija vs Bravo played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 19:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: National Arena Toshe Proeski, Skopje.

What form are Shkendija and Bravo in?

Shkendija: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 5 conceded). Bravo: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 6 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Shkendija and Bravo?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Shkendija, 1 for Bravo and 0 draws. The most recent ended Bravo 2-1 Shkendija (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Shkendija vs Bravo result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Shkendija 3-1 Bravo. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Shkendija was the model's favourite outcome (60%). The final score ranked 9th among the most likely scorelines (4.8%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the Shkendija vs Bravo prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.54 for Shkendija, 1.08 for Bravo) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained