Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 19:15 (UK time)

UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan: 0-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score foundMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: UNA Strassen 0-1 FK Partizan. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FK Partizan was the model's favourite outcome (60%). The exact score 0-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (13.3%). On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (46%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): correct.

Match analysis

UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stade de Luxembourg, Luxembourg. Before kick-off, our model gave UNA Strassen a 17% chance of winning, the draw 23% and FK Partizan 60%. The most likely correct score is 0-1 (13.3%), ahead of 0-2 (11.8%) and 1-1 (10.9%).

Over their last 5 matches, UNA Strassen have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 6 and conceding 5. Over their last 5 matches, FK Partizan have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 9 and conceding 6. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average UNA Strassen score 1.20 and concede 1.00 goals per game; FK Partizan score 1.80 and concede 1.20.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for UNA Strassen, 1 for FK Partizan and 0 draws. The most recent ended FK Partizan 4-0 UNA Strassen (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "UNA Strassen or draw" stands at 40%, "FK Partizan or draw" at 83% and "no draw" at 77%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

17%
UNA Strassen (Win)
23%
Draw
60%
FK Partizan (Win)

Double chance

40%
UNA Strassen or draw
83%
FK Partizan or draw
77%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as UNA Strassen – FK Partizan. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (13.3%); the 5 scores below add up to 53% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
UNA Strassen 0-1 FK Partizan13.3%
UNA Strassen 0-2 FK Partizan11.8%
UNA Strassen 1-1 FK Partizan10.9%
UNA Strassen 1-2 FK Partizan9.6%
UNA Strassen 0-0 FK Partizan7.5%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.59 goals in total (0.82 for UNA Strassen, 1.77 for FK Partizan): over 2.5 goals has a 48% probability and both teams to score 46%. UNA Strassen keep a clean sheet in 17% of scenarios, FK Partizan in 44%.

Probability
UNA Strassen expected goals0.82
FK Partizan expected goals1.77
Both teams to score46%
Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals26%
UNA Strassen clean sheet17%
FK Partizan clean sheet44%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

UNA Strassen

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026FK Partizan · UEFA Conference League0-4L
Jul 14, 2026La Fiorita · UEFA Conference League2-0W
Jul 7, 2026La Fiorita · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jun 27, 2026Victoria Rosport · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jun 19, 2026FC Differdange 03 · Club Friendlies1-1D

FK Partizan

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026UNA Strassen · UEFA Conference League4-0W
Jul 10, 2026NK Lokomotiva Zagreb · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jul 6, 2026Neftchi Baku · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 2, 2026Aluminij · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jun 29, 2026CSKA 1948 · Club Friendlies0-3L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026FK Partizan 4-0 UNA StrassenUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

UNA Strassen

No absences reported.

FK Partizan

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave UNA Strassen a 17% chance of winning, the draw 23% and FK Partizan 60%. FK Partizan are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-1.

What is the most likely correct score for UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan?

0-1 (13.3%), followed by 0-2 (11.8%), 1-1 (10.9%), 1-2 (9.6%) and 0-0 (7.5%).

Will both teams score in UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan?

The probability that both UNA Strassen and FK Partizan score is 46%. UNA Strassen have a 17% chance of keeping a clean sheet, FK Partizan 44%.

How many goals should we expect in UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan?

The model expects 2.59 goals (0.82 for UNA Strassen, 1.77 for FK Partizan). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 73%, over 2.5 goals 48%, over 3.5 goals 26%.

When and where is UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 19:15 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stade de Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

What form are UNA Strassen and FK Partizan in?

UNA Strassen: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 5 conceded). FK Partizan: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 6 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between UNA Strassen and FK Partizan?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for UNA Strassen, 1 for FK Partizan and 0 draws. The most recent ended FK Partizan 4-0 UNA Strassen (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: UNA Strassen 0-1 FK Partizan. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FK Partizan was the model's favourite outcome (60%). The exact score 0-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (13.3%). On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (46%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): correct.

How is the UNA Strassen vs FK Partizan prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.82 for UNA Strassen, 1.77 for FK Partizan) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained