Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 19:00 (UK time)

Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv: 2-2 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Ludogorets 2-2 Hapoel Tel Aviv. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Ludogorets (55%), while a draw was rated at only 24%. The final score ranked 10th among the most likely scorelines (4.9%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

Match analysis

Ludogorets and Hapoel Tel Aviv met on Thursday, July 30, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Huvepharma Arena, Razgrad. Before kick-off, our model gave Ludogorets a 55% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Hapoel Tel Aviv 21%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

Over their last 5 matches, Ludogorets have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 11 and conceding 8. Hapoel Tel Aviv are unbeaten in their last 3 matches (2 wins, 1 draw), scoring 7 and conceding 4. Both sides come in with similar form. On average Ludogorets score 2.20 and concede 1.60 goals per game; Hapoel Tel Aviv score 2.33 and concede 1.33.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Ludogorets, 1 for Hapoel Tel Aviv and 0 draws. The most recent ended Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Ludogorets (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Ludogorets or draw" stands at 79%, "Hapoel Tel Aviv or draw" at 45% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

55%
Ludogorets (Win)
24%
Draw
21%
Hapoel Tel Aviv (Win)

Double chance

79%
Ludogorets or draw
45%
Hapoel Tel Aviv or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Ludogorets – Hapoel Tel Aviv. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.7%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Ludogorets 1-1 Hapoel Tel Aviv11.7%
Ludogorets 1-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv11.5%
Ludogorets 2-1 Hapoel Tel Aviv9.6%
Ludogorets 2-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv9.4%
Ludogorets 0-1 Hapoel Tel Aviv7.1%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.64 expected goals for Ludogorets and 1.02 for Hapoel Tel Aviv, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 50% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Ludogorets keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Hapoel Tel Aviv in 19%.

Probability
Ludogorets expected goals1.64
Hapoel Tel Aviv expected goals1.02
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Ludogorets clean sheet36%
Hapoel Tel Aviv clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Ludogorets

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Hapoel Tel Aviv · UEFA Conference League0-2L
Jul 10, 2026Teuta Durrës · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 10, 2026Septemvri Sofia · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 4, 2026FC Botosani · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jun 26, 2026Etar Veliko Tarnovo · Club Friendlies7-4W

Hapoel Tel Aviv

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Ludogorets · UEFA Conference League2-0W
Jul 8, 2026Zlin · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jul 3, 2026Bnei Yehuda · Club Friendlies3-3D

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 LudogoretsUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Ludogorets

No absences reported.

Hapoel Tel Aviv

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Ludogorets a 55% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Hapoel Tel Aviv 21%. Ludogorets are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-2.

What is the most likely correct score for Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv?

1-1 (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%), 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (9.4%) and 0-1 (7.1%).

Will both teams score in Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv?

The probability that both Ludogorets and Hapoel Tel Aviv score is 52%. Ludogorets have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Hapoel Tel Aviv 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv?

The model expects 2.66 goals (1.64 for Ludogorets, 1.02 for Hapoel Tel Aviv). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 19:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Huvepharma Arena, Razgrad.

What form are Ludogorets and Hapoel Tel Aviv in?

Ludogorets: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (11 scored, 8 conceded). Hapoel Tel Aviv: 2 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 3 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Ludogorets and Hapoel Tel Aviv?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Ludogorets, 1 for Hapoel Tel Aviv and 0 draws. The most recent ended Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Ludogorets (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Ludogorets 2-2 Hapoel Tel Aviv. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Ludogorets (55%), while a draw was rated at only 24%. The final score ranked 10th among the most likely scorelines (4.9%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

How is the Ludogorets vs Hapoel Tel Aviv prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.64 for Ludogorets, 1.02 for Hapoel Tel Aviv) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained