Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Velež vs Dunajska Streda: 0-3 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: Velež 0-3 Dunajska Streda. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Dunajska Streda was the model's favourite outcome (50%). The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (4.8%), behind 0-1. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (44%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (40%): missed.

Match analysis

Velež vs Dunajska Streda was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Bilino Polje, Zenica. Before kick-off, our model gave Velež a 23% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Dunajska Streda 50%. The most likely correct score is 0-1 (14.4%), ahead of 1-1 (12.5%) and 0-2 (10.2%).

Over their last 5 matches, Velež have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 6 and conceding 3. Dunajska Streda are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (3 wins, 2 draws), scoring 6 and conceding 3. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Velež score 1.20 and concede 0.60 goals per game; Dunajska Streda score 1.20 and concede 0.60.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Velež, 1 for Dunajska Streda and 0 draws. The most recent ended Dunajska Streda 1-0 Velež (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Velež or draw" stands at 50%, "Dunajska Streda or draw" at 77% and "no draw" at 73%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

23%
Velež (Win)
27%
Draw
50%
Dunajska Streda (Win)

Double chance

50%
Velež or draw
77%
Dunajska Streda or draw
73%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Velež – Dunajska Streda. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (14.4%); the 5 scores below add up to 56% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Velež 0-1 Dunajska Streda14.4%
Velež 1-1 Dunajska Streda12.5%
Velež 0-2 Dunajska Streda10.2%
Velež 0-0 Dunajska Streda10.1%
Velež 1-2 Dunajska Streda8.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.29 goals in total (0.87 for Velež, 1.42 for Dunajska Streda): over 2.5 goals has a 40% probability and both teams to score 44%. A tight, low-scoring game is on the cards. Velež keep a clean sheet in 24% of scenarios, Dunajska Streda in 42%.

Probability
Velež expected goals0.87
Dunajska Streda expected goals1.42
Both teams to score44%
Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Velež clean sheet24%
Dunajska Streda clean sheet42%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Velež

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Dunajska Streda · UEFA Conference League0-1L
Jul 16, 2026Milsami Orhei · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jul 9, 2026Milsami Orhei · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jan 29, 2026Posušje · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jan 17, 2026Vukovar · Club Friendlies2-1W

Dunajska Streda

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Velež · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jul 17, 2026Bolton · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jul 8, 2026Austria Vienna · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 4, 2026Widzew Łódź · Club Friendlies0-0D
Jun 27, 2026TSC Backa Topola · Club Friendlies2-1W

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Dunajska Streda 1-0 VeležUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Velež

No absences reported.

Dunajska Streda

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Velež vs Dunajska Streda prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Velež a 23% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Dunajska Streda 50%. Dunajska Streda are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-3.

What is the most likely correct score for Velež vs Dunajska Streda?

0-1 (14.4%), followed by 1-1 (12.5%), 0-2 (10.2%), 0-0 (10.1%) and 1-2 (8.9%).

Will both teams score in Velež vs Dunajska Streda?

The probability that both Velež and Dunajska Streda score is 44%. Velež have a 24% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Dunajska Streda 42%.

How many goals should we expect in Velež vs Dunajska Streda?

The model expects 2.29 goals (0.87 for Velež, 1.42 for Dunajska Streda). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 67%, over 2.5 goals 40%, over 3.5 goals 20%.

When and where is Velež vs Dunajska Streda played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Bilino Polje, Zenica.

What form are Velež and Dunajska Streda in?

Velež: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 3 conceded). Dunajska Streda: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 3 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Velež and Dunajska Streda?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Velež, 1 for Dunajska Streda and 0 draws. The most recent ended Dunajska Streda 1-0 Velež (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Velež vs Dunajska Streda result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Velež 0-3 Dunajska Streda. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Dunajska Streda was the model's favourite outcome (50%). The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (4.8%), behind 0-1. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (44%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (40%): missed.

How is the Velež vs Dunajska Streda prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.87 for Velež, 1.42 for Dunajska Streda) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained