Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin: 2-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: FK Jablonec 2-0 NK Varazdin. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FK Jablonec was the model's favourite outcome (56%). The final score ranked 4th among the most likely scorelines (8.6%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stadion Strelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou. Before kick-off, our model gave FK Jablonec a 56% chance of winning, the draw 24% and NK Varazdin 20%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.1%), ahead of 1-0 (11.2%) and 2-1 (9.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, FK Jablonec have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 10 and conceding 5. Over their last 5 matches, NK Varazdin have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 8 and conceding 5. Recent momentum is clearly with NK Varazdin. On average FK Jablonec score 2.00 and concede 1.00 goals per game; NK Varazdin score 1.60 and concede 1.00.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for FK Jablonec, 1 for NK Varazdin and 0 draws. The most recent ended NK Varazdin 3-2 FK Jablonec (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "FK Jablonec or draw" stands at 80%, "NK Varazdin or draw" at 44% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

56%
FK Jablonec (Win)
24%
Draw
20%
NK Varazdin (Win)

Double chance

80%
FK Jablonec or draw
44%
NK Varazdin or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as FK Jablonec – NK Varazdin. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.1%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
FK Jablonec 1-1 NK Varazdin12.1%
FK Jablonec 1-0 NK Varazdin11.2%
FK Jablonec 2-1 NK Varazdin9.3%
FK Jablonec 2-0 NK Varazdin8.6%
FK Jablonec 0-1 NK Varazdin7.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.62 goals in total (1.54 for FK Jablonec, 1.08 for NK Varazdin): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. FK Jablonec keep a clean sheet in 34% of scenarios, NK Varazdin in 21%.

Probability
FK Jablonec expected goals1.54
NK Varazdin expected goals1.08
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
FK Jablonec clean sheet34%
NK Varazdin clean sheet21%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

FK Jablonec

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026NK Varazdin · UEFA Conference League2-3L
Jul 8, 2026Pafos · Club Friendlies0-0D
Jul 3, 2026Ústí nad Labem · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 27, 2026Mlada Boleslav · Club Friendlies5-0W
Jun 26, 2026Vlašim · Club Friendlies2-1W

NK Varazdin

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026FK Jablonec · UEFA Conference League3-2W
Jul 10, 2026Radomlje · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 4, 2026CSKA 1948 · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 2, 2026FC Voluntari · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jun 27, 2026NK Lokomotiva Zagreb · Club Friendlies1-2L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026NK Varazdin 3-2 FK JablonecUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

FK Jablonec

No absences reported.

NK Varazdin

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave FK Jablonec a 56% chance of winning, the draw 24% and NK Varazdin 20%. FK Jablonec are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-0.

What is the most likely correct score for FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin?

1-1 (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.2%), 2-1 (9.3%), 2-0 (8.6%) and 0-1 (7.9%).

Will both teams score in FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin?

The probability that both FK Jablonec and NK Varazdin score is 52%. FK Jablonec have a 34% chance of keeping a clean sheet, NK Varazdin 21%.

How many goals should we expect in FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin?

The model expects 2.62 goals (1.54 for FK Jablonec, 1.08 for NK Varazdin). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stadion Strelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou.

What form are FK Jablonec and NK Varazdin in?

FK Jablonec: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (10 scored, 5 conceded). NK Varazdin: 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 5 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and NK Varazdin?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for FK Jablonec, 1 for NK Varazdin and 0 draws. The most recent ended NK Varazdin 3-2 FK Jablonec (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: FK Jablonec 2-0 NK Varazdin. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FK Jablonec was the model's favourite outcome (56%). The final score ranked 4th among the most likely scorelines (8.6%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the FK Jablonec vs NK Varazdin prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.54 for FK Jablonec, 1.08 for NK Varazdin) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained