Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Auda vs FCSB: 4-1 result and AI prediction review

AudaAuda4 – 1FCSBFCSB

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: Auda 4-1 FCSB. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for FCSB (60%), while victory for Auda was rated at only 18%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.3%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (54%): correct.

Match analysis

Auda vs FCSB was played on Thursday, July 30, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Skonto stadions, Riga. Before kick-off, our model gave Auda a 18% chance of winning, the draw 22% and FCSB 60%. The most likely correct score is 0-1 (11.2%), ahead of 0-2 (10.7%) and 1-1 (10.4%).

Over their last 5 matches, Auda have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 5 and conceding 6. FCSB have not won any of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 4 defeats), scoring 5 and conceding 14. Recent momentum is clearly with Auda. On average Auda score 1.00 and concede 1.20 goals per game; FCSB score 1.00 and concede 2.80.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Auda, 0 for FCSB and 0 draws. The most recent ended FCSB 2-3 Auda (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Auda or draw" stands at 40%, "FCSB or draw" at 82% and "no draw" at 78%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

18%
Auda (Win)
22%
Draw
60%
FCSB (Win)

Double chance

40%
Auda or draw
82%
FCSB or draw
78%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Auda – FCSB. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.2%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Auda 0-1 FCSB11.2%
Auda 0-2 FCSB10.7%
Auda 1-1 FCSB10.4%
Auda 1-2 FCSB9.9%
Auda 0-3 FCSB6.7%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.83 goals in total (0.93 for Auda, 1.90 for FCSB): over 2.5 goals has a 54% probability and both teams to score 52%. Auda keep a clean sheet in 15% of scenarios, FCSB in 40%.

Probability
Auda expected goals0.93
FCSB expected goals1.90
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Auda clean sheet15%
FCSB clean sheet40%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Auda

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026FCSB · UEFA Conference League3-2W
Feb 13, 2026Zorya Luhansk · Club Friendlies0-3L
Feb 10, 2026Dinamo Tbilisi · Club Friendlies1-0W
Feb 6, 2026FK Vozdovac · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jan 17, 2026Shanghai Shenhua · Club Friendlies0-0D

FCSB

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Auda · UEFA Conference League2-3L
Jul 5, 2026Union St. Gilloise · Club Friendlies0-4L
Jan 29, 2026Fenerbahçe · UEFA Europa League1-1D
Jan 22, 2026Dinamo Zagreb · UEFA Europa League1-4L
Jan 9, 2026Beşiktaş · Club Friendlies1-2L

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026FCSB 2-3 AudaUEFA Conference League

Out and doubtful

Auda

No absences reported.

FCSB

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Auda vs FCSB prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Auda a 18% chance of winning, the draw 22% and FCSB 60%. FCSB are therefore favourites. Final score: 4-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Auda vs FCSB?

0-1 (11.2%), followed by 0-2 (10.7%), 1-1 (10.4%), 1-2 (9.9%) and 0-3 (6.7%).

Will both teams score in Auda vs FCSB?

The probability that both Auda and FCSB score is 52%. Auda have a 15% chance of keeping a clean sheet, FCSB 40%.

How many goals should we expect in Auda vs FCSB?

The model expects 2.83 goals (0.93 for Auda, 1.90 for FCSB). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 77%, over 2.5 goals 54%, over 3.5 goals 32%.

When and where is Auda vs FCSB played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Skonto stadions, Riga.

What form are Auda and FCSB in?

Auda: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 6 conceded). FCSB: 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 14 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Auda and FCSB?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Auda, 0 for FCSB and 0 draws. The most recent ended FCSB 2-3 Auda (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Auda vs FCSB result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Auda 4-1 FCSB. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for FCSB (60%), while victory for Auda was rated at only 18%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.3%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (54%): correct.

How is the Auda vs FCSB prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.93 for Auda, 1.90 for FCSB) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained