Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 20:00 (UK time)

FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen: 4-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: FK Partizan 4-0 UNA Strassen. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FK Partizan was the model's favourite outcome (82%). The model considered this score unlikely (2.0%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stadion Partizana, Belgrade. Before kick-off, our model gave FK Partizan a 82% chance of winning, the draw 12% and UNA Strassen 6%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, FK Partizan have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 6 and conceding 7. Over their last 5 matches, UNA Strassen have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 6 and conceding 2. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average FK Partizan score 1.20 and concede 1.40 goals per game; UNA Strassen score 1.20 and concede 0.40.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between FK Partizan and UNA Strassen: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "FK Partizan or draw" stands at 94%, "UNA Strassen or draw" at 18% and "no draw" at 88%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

82%
FK Partizan (Win)
12%
Draw
6%
UNA Strassen (Win)

Double chance

94%
FK Partizan or draw
18%
UNA Strassen or draw
88%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as FK Partizan – UNA Strassen. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
FK Partizan 1-1 UNA Strassen11.8%
FK Partizan 1-0 UNA Strassen11.4%
FK Partizan 2-1 UNA Strassen9.5%
FK Partizan 2-0 UNA Strassen9.3%
FK Partizan 0-1 UNA Strassen7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.62 for FK Partizan, 1.03 for UNA Strassen): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. FK Partizan keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, UNA Strassen in 20%.

Probability
FK Partizan expected goals1.62
UNA Strassen expected goals1.03
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
FK Partizan clean sheet36%
UNA Strassen clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

FK Partizan

DateOpponentScore
Jul 10, 2026NK Lokomotiva Zagreb · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jul 6, 2026Neftchi Baku · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 2, 2026Aluminij · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jun 29, 2026CSKA 1948 · Club Friendlies0-3L
Jan 18, 2026Raków Częstochowa · Club Friendlies1-1D

UNA Strassen

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026La Fiorita · UEFA Conference League2-0W
Jul 7, 2026La Fiorita · UEFA Conference League1-0W
Jun 27, 2026Victoria Rosport · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jun 19, 2026FC Differdange 03 · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 31, 2025Dundee Utd · UEFA Conference League0-1L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between FK Partizan and UNA Strassen: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

FK Partizan

No absences reported.

UNA Strassen

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave FK Partizan a 82% chance of winning, the draw 12% and UNA Strassen 6%. FK Partizan are therefore favourites. Final score: 4-0.

What is the most likely correct score for FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.3%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen?

The probability that both FK Partizan and UNA Strassen score is 52%. FK Partizan have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, UNA Strassen 20%.

How many goals should we expect in FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.62 for FK Partizan, 1.03 for UNA Strassen). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 20:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stadion Partizana, Belgrade.

What form are FK Partizan and UNA Strassen in?

FK Partizan: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 7 conceded). UNA Strassen: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 2 conceded).

What was the FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: FK Partizan 4-0 UNA Strassen. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FK Partizan was the model's favourite outcome (82%). The model considered this score unlikely (2.0%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the FK Partizan vs UNA Strassen prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.62 for FK Partizan, 1.03 for UNA Strassen) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained