Skip to content

UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 30, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Hradec Králové vs Tromso: 3-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Hradec Králové 3-1 Tromso. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Hradec Králové at 52%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.2%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

Match analysis

Hradec Králové and Tromso met on Thursday, July 30, 2026, a UEFA Europa League fixture. Venue: Malsovicka arena, Hradec Kralove. Before kick-off, our model gave Hradec Králové a 52% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Tromso 23%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

Hradec Králové are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (5 wins, 0 draws), scoring 11 and conceding 4. Over their last 5 matches, Tromso have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 6 and conceding 3. Hradec Králové therefore arrive in far better shape than Tromso. On average Hradec Králové score 2.20 and concede 0.80 goals per game; Tromso score 1.20 and concede 0.60.

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Hradec Králové, 0 for Tromso and 0 draws. The most recent ended Tromso 0-1 Hradec Králové (Jul 23, 2026). In double chance terms, "Hradec Králové or draw" stands at 77%, "Tromso or draw" at 48% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

52%
Hradec Králové (Win)
25%
Draw
23%
Tromso (Win)

Double chance

77%
Hradec Králové or draw
48%
Tromso or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Hradec Králové – Tromso. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.7%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Hradec Králové 1-1 Tromso11.7%
Hradec Králové 1-0 Tromso11.5%
Hradec Králové 2-1 Tromso9.6%
Hradec Králové 2-0 Tromso9.4%
Hradec Králové 0-1 Tromso7.1%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.64 expected goals for Hradec Králové and 1.02 for Tromso, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 50% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Hradec Králové keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Tromso in 19%.

Probability
Hradec Králové expected goals1.64
Tromso expected goals1.02
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Hradec Králové clean sheet36%
Tromso clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Hradec Králové

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Tromso · UEFA Europa League1-0W
Jul 10, 2026FC Nordsjaelland · Club Friendlies3-0W
Jul 4, 2026Sparta Praha II · Club Friendlies2-1W
Mar 27, 2026Chrudim · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jan 24, 2026Kolos Kovalivka · Club Friendlies4-3W

Tromso

DateOpponentScore
Jul 23, 2026Hradec Králové · UEFA Europa League0-1L
Jun 25, 2026Orgryte IS · Club Friendlies4-1W
Mar 27, 2026Start · Club Friendlies1-0W
Feb 27, 2026Lillestrom · Club Friendlies0-0D
Feb 20, 2026Viking · Club Friendlies1-1D

Head-to-head

DateScoreCompetition
Jul 23, 2026Tromso 0-1 Hradec KrálovéUEFA Europa League

Out and doubtful

Hradec Králové

No absences reported.

Tromso

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Hradec Králové vs Tromso prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Hradec Králové a 52% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Tromso 23%. Hradec Králové are therefore favourites. Final score: 3-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Hradec Králové vs Tromso?

1-1 (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%), 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (9.4%) and 0-1 (7.1%).

Will both teams score in Hradec Králové vs Tromso?

The probability that both Hradec Králové and Tromso score is 52%. Hradec Králové have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Tromso 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Hradec Králové vs Tromso?

The model expects 2.66 goals (1.64 for Hradec Králové, 1.02 for Tromso). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Hradec Králové vs Tromso played?

Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Europa League. Venue: Malsovicka arena, Hradec Kralove.

What form are Hradec Králové and Tromso in?

Hradec Králové: 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (11 scored, 4 conceded). Tromso: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 3 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Hradec Králové and Tromso?

In the last 1 meeting between the two sides, the record reads 1 win for Hradec Králové, 0 for Tromso and 0 draws. The most recent ended Tromso 0-1 Hradec Králové (Jul 23, 2026).

What was the Hradec Králové vs Tromso result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Hradec Králové 3-1 Tromso. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Hradec Králové at 52%. The final score ranked 8th among the most likely scorelines (5.2%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

How is the Hradec Králové vs Tromso prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.64 for Hradec Králové, 1.02 for Tromso) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained