Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 16:00 (UK time)

Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: Alashkert 1-1 CFR 1907 Cluj. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for CFR 1907 Cluj (46%), while a draw was rated at only 29%. The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (13.0%), behind 0-1. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (41%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (35%): correct.

Match analysis

Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan. Before kick-off, our model gave Alashkert a 25% chance of winning, the draw 29% and CFR 1907 Cluj 46%. The most likely correct score is 0-1 (15.3%), ahead of 1-1 (13.0%) and 0-0 (12.1%).

Alashkert have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 6 and conceding 7. CFR 1907 Cluj are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (3 wins, 2 draws), scoring 8 and conceding 5. Recent momentum is clearly with CFR 1907 Cluj. On average Alashkert score 1.20 and concede 1.40 goals per game; CFR 1907 Cluj score 1.60 and concede 1.00.

In the last 2 meetings between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Alashkert, 2 for CFR 1907 Cluj and 0 draws. In double chance terms, "Alashkert or draw" stands at 54%, "CFR 1907 Cluj or draw" at 75% and "no draw" at 71%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

25%
Alashkert (Win)
29%
Draw
46%
CFR 1907 Cluj (Win)

Double chance

54%
Alashkert or draw
75%
CFR 1907 Cluj or draw
71%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Alashkert – CFR 1907 Cluj. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (15.3%); the 5 scores below add up to 60% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Alashkert 0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj15.3%
Alashkert 1-1 CFR 1907 Cluj13.0%
Alashkert 0-0 CFR 1907 Cluj12.1%
Alashkert 1-0 CFR 1907 Cluj10.3%
Alashkert 0-2 CFR 1907 Cluj9.6%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.11 goals in total (0.85 for Alashkert, 1.26 for CFR 1907 Cluj): over 2.5 goals has a 35% probability and both teams to score 41%. A tight, low-scoring game is on the cards. Alashkert keep a clean sheet in 28% of scenarios, CFR 1907 Cluj in 43%.

Probability
Alashkert expected goals0.85
CFR 1907 Cluj expected goals1.26
Both teams to score41%
Over 1.5 goals62%
Over 2.5 goals35%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Alashkert clean sheet28%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet43%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Alashkert

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Yelimay Semey · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 9, 2026Yelimay Semey · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jun 30, 2026Maccabi Tel Aviv · Club Friendlies0-1L
Feb 13, 2026Surkhon · Club Friendlies3-2W
Feb 13, 2026FC Orenburg · Club Friendlies1-2L

CFR 1907 Cluj

DateOpponentScore
Jul 9, 2026Karpaty · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 7, 2026FC Noah · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 4, 2026Olimpija Ljubljana · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 2, 2026Neftchi Baku · Club Friendlies2-1W
Mar 28, 2026ASA Targu Mures · Club Friendlies3-2W

Head-to-head

In the last 2 meetings between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Alashkert, 2 for CFR 1907 Cluj and 0 draws.

Out and doubtful

Alashkert

No absences reported.

CFR 1907 Cluj

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Alashkert a 25% chance of winning, the draw 29% and CFR 1907 Cluj 46%. CFR 1907 Cluj are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

0-1 (15.3%), followed by 1-1 (13.0%), 0-0 (12.1%), 1-0 (10.3%) and 0-2 (9.6%).

Will both teams score in Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

The probability that both Alashkert and CFR 1907 Cluj score is 41%. Alashkert have a 28% chance of keeping a clean sheet, CFR 1907 Cluj 43%.

How many goals should we expect in Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

The model expects 2.11 goals (0.85 for Alashkert, 1.26 for CFR 1907 Cluj). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 62%, over 2.5 goals 35%, over 3.5 goals 16%.

When and where is Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 16:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan.

What form are Alashkert and CFR 1907 Cluj in?

Alashkert: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 7 conceded). CFR 1907 Cluj: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 5 conceded).

What is the head-to-head record between Alashkert and CFR 1907 Cluj?

In the last 2 meetings between the two sides, the record reads 0 wins for Alashkert, 2 for CFR 1907 Cluj and 0 draws.

What was the Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Alashkert 1-1 CFR 1907 Cluj. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for CFR 1907 Cluj (46%), while a draw was rated at only 29%. The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (13.0%), behind 0-1. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (41%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (35%): correct.

How is the Alashkert vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.85 for Alashkert, 1.26 for CFR 1907 Cluj) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained