Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints: 1-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Flora Tallinn 1-0 The New Saints. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Flora Tallinn at 51%. The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (11.4%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

Flora Tallinn and The New Saints met on Thursday, July 23, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Before kick-off, our model gave Flora Tallinn a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and The New Saints 24%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, Flora Tallinn have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 8 and conceding 9. The New Saints have won just one of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 3 defeats), scoring 4 and conceding 7. Both sides come in with similar form. On average Flora Tallinn score 1.60 and concede 1.80 goals per game; The New Saints score 0.80 and concede 1.40.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Flora Tallinn and The New Saints: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Flora Tallinn or draw" stands at 76%, "The New Saints or draw" at 49% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

51%
Flora Tallinn (Win)
25%
Draw
24%
The New Saints (Win)

Double chance

76%
Flora Tallinn or draw
49%
The New Saints or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Flora Tallinn – The New Saints. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Flora Tallinn 1-1 The New Saints11.8%
Flora Tallinn 1-0 The New Saints11.4%
Flora Tallinn 2-1 The New Saints9.5%
Flora Tallinn 2-0 The New Saints9.3%
Flora Tallinn 0-1 The New Saints7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.62 expected goals for Flora Tallinn and 1.03 for The New Saints, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 49% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Flora Tallinn keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, The New Saints in 20%.

Probability
Flora Tallinn expected goals1.62
The New Saints expected goals1.03
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Flora Tallinn clean sheet36%
The New Saints clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Flora Tallinn

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026Saburtalo · UEFA Champions League2-2D
Jul 8, 2026Saburtalo · UEFA Champions League2-3L
Feb 24, 2026Riga · Club Friendlies0-3L
Feb 20, 2026Paide · Club Friendlies3-1W
Feb 14, 2026FC Levadia Tallinn · Club Friendlies1-0W

The New Saints

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026Sabah FA · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jul 7, 2026Sabah FA · UEFA Champions League0-2L
Jun 26, 2026H&W Welders · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jun 24, 2026Glentoran · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 29, 2025FC Differdange 03 · UEFA Conference League0-1L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Flora Tallinn and The New Saints: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Flora Tallinn

No absences reported.

The New Saints

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Flora Tallinn a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and The New Saints 24%. Flora Tallinn are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-0.

What is the most likely correct score for Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.3%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints?

The probability that both Flora Tallinn and The New Saints score is 52%. Flora Tallinn have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, The New Saints 20%.

How many goals should we expect in Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.62 for Flora Tallinn, 1.03 for The New Saints). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn.

What form are Flora Tallinn and The New Saints in?

Flora Tallinn: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 9 conceded). The New Saints: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (4 scored, 7 conceded).

What was the Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Flora Tallinn 1-0 The New Saints. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Flora Tallinn at 51%. The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (11.4%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the Flora Tallinn vs The New Saints prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.62 for Flora Tallinn, 1.03 for The New Saints) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained