Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Dila vs Apollon Limassol: 0-4 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Dila 0-4 Apollon Limassol. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Dila (51%), while victory for Apollon Limassol was rated at only 24%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.3%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

Dila and Apollon Limassol met on Thursday, July 23, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori. Before kick-off, our model gave Dila a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Apollon Limassol 24%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, Dila have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 8 and conceding 7. Over their last 2 matches, Apollon Limassol have 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats, scoring 4 and conceding 0. On average Dila score 1.60 and concede 1.40 goals per game; Apollon Limassol score 2.00 and concede 0.00.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Dila and Apollon Limassol: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Dila or draw" stands at 76%, "Apollon Limassol or draw" at 49% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

51%
Dila (Win)
25%
Draw
24%
Apollon Limassol (Win)

Double chance

76%
Dila or draw
49%
Apollon Limassol or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Dila – Apollon Limassol. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Dila 1-1 Apollon Limassol11.8%
Dila 1-0 Apollon Limassol11.4%
Dila 2-1 Apollon Limassol9.5%
Dila 2-0 Apollon Limassol9.3%
Dila 0-1 Apollon Limassol7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.62 expected goals for Dila and 1.03 for Apollon Limassol, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 49% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Dila keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Apollon Limassol in 20%.

Probability
Dila expected goals1.62
Apollon Limassol expected goals1.03
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Dila clean sheet36%
Apollon Limassol clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Dila

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Virtus · UEFA Conference League0-1L
Jul 9, 2026Virtus · UEFA Conference League3-1W
Jul 31, 2025Riga · UEFA Conference League3-3D
Jul 24, 2025Riga · UEFA Conference League1-2L
Jul 17, 2025Racing FC Union Luxembourg · UEFA Conference League1-0W

Apollon Limassol

DateOpponentScore
Jul 11, 2026GO Ahead Eagles · Club Friendlies3-0W
Jul 7, 2026Utrecht · Club Friendlies1-0W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Dila and Apollon Limassol: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Dila

No absences reported.

Apollon Limassol

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Dila vs Apollon Limassol prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Dila a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Apollon Limassol 24%. Dila are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-4.

What is the most likely correct score for Dila vs Apollon Limassol?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.3%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in Dila vs Apollon Limassol?

The probability that both Dila and Apollon Limassol score is 52%. Dila have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Apollon Limassol 20%.

How many goals should we expect in Dila vs Apollon Limassol?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.62 for Dila, 1.03 for Apollon Limassol). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Dila vs Apollon Limassol played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori.

What form are Dila and Apollon Limassol in?

Dila: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 7 conceded). Apollon Limassol: 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 2 matches (4 scored, 0 conceded).

What was the Dila vs Apollon Limassol result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Dila 0-4 Apollon Limassol. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Dila (51%), while victory for Apollon Limassol was rated at only 24%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.3%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the Dila vs Apollon Limassol prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.62 for Dila, 1.03 for Apollon Limassol) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained