Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 17:00 (UK time)

Paide vs Zira: 1-0 result and AI prediction review

PaidePaide1 – 0ZiraZira

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Paide 1-0 Zira. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Paide was the model's favourite outcome (51%). The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (11.4%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

Paide vs Zira was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu. Before kick-off, our model gave Paide a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Zira 24%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, Paide have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 8 and conceding 5. Over their last 5 matches, Zira have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 12 and conceding 9. Recent momentum is clearly with Paide. On average Paide score 1.60 and concede 1.00 goals per game; Zira score 2.40 and concede 1.80.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Paide and Zira: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Paide or draw" stands at 76%, "Zira or draw" at 49% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

51%
Paide (Win)
25%
Draw
24%
Zira (Win)

Double chance

76%
Paide or draw
49%
Zira or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Paide – Zira. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Paide 1-1 Zira11.8%
Paide 1-0 Zira11.4%
Paide 2-1 Zira9.5%
Paide 2-0 Zira9.2%
Paide 0-1 Zira7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.61 for Paide, 1.04 for Zira): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. Paide keep a clean sheet in 35% of scenarios, Zira in 20%.

Probability
Paide expected goals1.61
Zira expected goals1.04
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Paide clean sheet35%
Zira clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Paide

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Hegelmann Litauen · UEFA Conference League3-0W
Jul 9, 2026Hegelmann Litauen · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Feb 28, 2026Super Nova · Club Friendlies1-0W
Feb 20, 2026Flora Tallinn · Club Friendlies1-3L
Feb 14, 2026Kalju Nomme · Club Friendlies2-1W

Zira

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Torpedo Kutaisi · UEFA Conference League3-0W
Jul 8, 2026Torpedo Kutaisi · UEFA Conference League3-0W
Jan 16, 2026Bohemians 1905 · Club Friendlies1-3L
Jan 16, 2026Oleksandria · Club Friendlies2-3L
Jan 12, 2026Csikszereda · Club Friendlies3-3D

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Paide and Zira: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Paide

No absences reported.

Zira

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Paide vs Zira prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Paide a 51% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Zira 24%. Paide are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-0.

What is the most likely correct score for Paide vs Zira?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.2%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in Paide vs Zira?

The probability that both Paide and Zira score is 52%. Paide have a 35% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Zira 20%.

How many goals should we expect in Paide vs Zira?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.61 for Paide, 1.04 for Zira). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Paide vs Zira played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 17:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu.

What form are Paide and Zira in?

Paide: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 5 conceded). Zira: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (12 scored, 9 conceded).

What was the Paide vs Zira result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Paide 1-0 Zira. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for Paide was the model's favourite outcome (51%). The final score ranked 2nd among the most likely scorelines (11.4%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the Paide vs Zira prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.61 for Paide, 1.04 for Zira) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained