Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Tuesday, July 21, 2026, 19:15 (UK time)

Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC: 2-6 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 0-1

Final score: Atert Bissen 2-6 Gyori ETO FC. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Gyori ETO FC at 60%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.1%). On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (46%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): missed.

Match analysis

Atert Bissen and Gyori ETO FC met on Tuesday, July 21, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Stade de Luxembourg, Luxembourg. Before kick-off, our model gave Atert Bissen a 17% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Gyori ETO FC 60%. On the correct score, 0-1 comes out on top (13.3%), followed by 0-2 (11.8%) and 1-1 (10.9%).

Atert Bissen have not won any of their last 3 matches (0 draws, 3 defeats), scoring 2 and conceding 6. Over their last 5 matches, Gyori ETO FC have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 8 and conceding 6. Gyori ETO FC therefore arrive in far better shape than Atert Bissen. On average Atert Bissen score 0.67 and concede 2.00 goals per game; Gyori ETO FC score 1.60 and concede 1.20.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Atert Bissen and Gyori ETO FC: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Atert Bissen or draw" stands at 40%, "Gyori ETO FC or draw" at 83% and "no draw" at 77%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

17%
Atert Bissen (Win)
23%
Draw
60%
Gyori ETO FC (Win)

Double chance

40%
Atert Bissen or draw
83%
Gyori ETO FC or draw
77%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Atert Bissen – Gyori ETO FC. 0-1 is the single most likely scoreline (13.3%); the 5 scores below add up to 53% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Atert Bissen 0-1 Gyori ETO FC13.3%
Atert Bissen 0-2 Gyori ETO FC11.8%
Atert Bissen 1-1 Gyori ETO FC10.9%
Atert Bissen 1-2 Gyori ETO FC9.6%
Atert Bissen 0-0 Gyori ETO FC7.5%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 0.82 expected goals for Atert Bissen and 1.77 for Gyori ETO FC, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 48% and "both teams to score" at 46%. Atert Bissen keep a clean sheet in 17% of scenarios, Gyori ETO FC in 44%.

Probability
Atert Bissen expected goals0.82
Gyori ETO FC expected goals1.77
Both teams to score46%
Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Atert Bissen clean sheet17%
Gyori ETO FC clean sheet44%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Atert Bissen

DateOpponentScore
Jul 15, 2026KI Klaksvik · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jul 7, 2026KI Klaksvik · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jan 17, 2026GKS Katowice · Club Friendlies0-2L

Gyori ETO FC

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026Vikingur Reykjavik · UEFA Champions League2-2D
Jul 7, 2026Vikingur Reykjavik · UEFA Champions League0-1L
Jun 24, 2026Vojvodina · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jun 19, 2026Grazer AK · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jan 18, 2026Rapid Vienna · Club Friendlies2-0W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Atert Bissen and Gyori ETO FC: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Atert Bissen

No absences reported.

Gyori ETO FC

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Atert Bissen a 17% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Gyori ETO FC 60%. Gyori ETO FC are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-6.

What is the most likely correct score for Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC?

0-1 (13.3%), followed by 0-2 (11.8%), 1-1 (10.9%), 1-2 (9.6%) and 0-0 (7.5%).

Will both teams score in Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC?

The probability that both Atert Bissen and Gyori ETO FC score is 46%. Atert Bissen have a 17% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Gyori ETO FC 44%.

How many goals should we expect in Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC?

The model expects 2.59 goals (0.82 for Atert Bissen, 1.77 for Gyori ETO FC). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 73%, over 2.5 goals 48%, over 3.5 goals 26%.

When and where is Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC played?

Tuesday, July 21, 2026 at 19:15 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stade de Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

What form are Atert Bissen and Gyori ETO FC in?

Atert Bissen: 0 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 3 matches (2 scored, 6 conceded). Gyori ETO FC: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 6 conceded).

What was the Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Atert Bissen 2-6 Gyori ETO FC. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for Gyori ETO FC at 60%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.1%). On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (46%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): missed.

How is the Atert Bissen vs Gyori ETO FC prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (0.82 for Atert Bissen, 1.77 for Gyori ETO FC) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained