Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Tuesday, July 21, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn: 1-2 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: IFK Goteborg 1-2 FC Levadia Tallinn. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for IFK Goteborg (47%), while victory for FC Levadia Tallinn was rated at only 27%. The final score ranked 7th among the most likely scorelines (6.6%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn was played on Tuesday, July 21, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg. Before kick-off, our model gave IFK Goteborg a 47% chance of winning, the draw 26% and FC Levadia Tallinn 27%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.1%), ahead of 1-0 (11.1%) and 2-1 (9.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, IFK Goteborg have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 13 and conceding 7. Over their last 5 matches, FC Levadia Tallinn have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 14 and conceding 3. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average IFK Goteborg score 2.60 and concede 1.40 goals per game; FC Levadia Tallinn score 2.80 and concede 0.60.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between IFK Goteborg and FC Levadia Tallinn: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "IFK Goteborg or draw" stands at 73%, "FC Levadia Tallinn or draw" at 53% and "no draw" at 74%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

47%
IFK Goteborg (Win)
26%
Draw
27%
FC Levadia Tallinn (Win)

Double chance

73%
IFK Goteborg or draw
53%
FC Levadia Tallinn or draw
74%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as IFK Goteborg – FC Levadia Tallinn. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.1%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
IFK Goteborg 1-1 FC Levadia Tallinn12.1%
IFK Goteborg 1-0 FC Levadia Tallinn11.1%
IFK Goteborg 2-1 FC Levadia Tallinn9.3%
IFK Goteborg 2-0 FC Levadia Tallinn8.5%
IFK Goteborg 0-1 FC Levadia Tallinn7.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.62 goals in total (1.53 for IFK Goteborg, 1.09 for FC Levadia Tallinn): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. IFK Goteborg keep a clean sheet in 34% of scenarios, FC Levadia Tallinn in 22%.

Probability
IFK Goteborg expected goals1.53
FC Levadia Tallinn expected goals1.09
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
IFK Goteborg clean sheet34%
FC Levadia Tallinn clean sheet22%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

IFK Goteborg

DateOpponentScore
Jun 27, 2026Ham-Kam · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jun 18, 2026Valerenga · Club Friendlies1-1D
Mar 27, 2026Valerenga · Club Friendlies3-3D
Mar 23, 2026Oddevold · Club Friendlies2-1W
Mar 4, 2026Utsikten · Club Friendlies6-0W

FC Levadia Tallinn

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Caernarfon Town · UEFA Conference League5-0W
Jul 9, 2026Caernarfon Town · UEFA Conference League5-0W
Feb 14, 2026Flora Tallinn · Club Friendlies0-1L
Feb 8, 2026Tammeka · Club Friendlies4-2W
Jan 31, 2026Trans Narva · Club Friendlies0-0D

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between IFK Goteborg and FC Levadia Tallinn: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

IFK Goteborg

No absences reported.

FC Levadia Tallinn

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave IFK Goteborg a 47% chance of winning, the draw 26% and FC Levadia Tallinn 27%. IFK Goteborg are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-2.

What is the most likely correct score for IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn?

1-1 (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.1%), 2-1 (9.3%), 2-0 (8.5%) and 0-1 (7.9%).

Will both teams score in IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn?

The probability that both IFK Goteborg and FC Levadia Tallinn score is 52%. IFK Goteborg have a 34% chance of keeping a clean sheet, FC Levadia Tallinn 22%.

How many goals should we expect in IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn?

The model expects 2.62 goals (1.53 for IFK Goteborg, 1.09 for FC Levadia Tallinn). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn played?

Tuesday, July 21, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg.

What form are IFK Goteborg and FC Levadia Tallinn in?

IFK Goteborg: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (13 scored, 7 conceded). FC Levadia Tallinn: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (14 scored, 3 conceded).

What was the IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: IFK Goteborg 1-2 FC Levadia Tallinn. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for IFK Goteborg (47%), while victory for FC Levadia Tallinn was rated at only 27%. The final score ranked 7th among the most likely scorelines (6.6%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the IFK Goteborg vs FC Levadia Tallinn prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.53 for IFK Goteborg, 1.09 for FC Levadia Tallinn) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained