Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Wednesday, July 22, 2026, 20:00 (UK time)

Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga: 0-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Železničar Pančevo 0-1 SC Braga. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Železničar Pančevo (48%), while victory for SC Braga was rated at only 27%. The final score ranked 5th among the most likely scorelines (7.5%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (54%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): missed.

Match analysis

Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga was played on Wednesday, July 22, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Sportsko-Rekreativni Centar Mladost, Pančevo. Before kick-off, our model gave Železničar Pančevo a 48% chance of winning, the draw 25% and SC Braga 27%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.9%), ahead of 1-0 (10.6%) and 2-1 (9.4%).

Železničar Pančevo have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 7 and conceding 8. SC Braga are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (4 wins, 1 draw), scoring 12 and conceding 3. Recent momentum is clearly with SC Braga. On average Železničar Pančevo score 1.40 and concede 1.60 goals per game; SC Braga score 2.40 and concede 0.60.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Železničar Pančevo and SC Braga: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Železničar Pančevo or draw" stands at 73%, "SC Braga or draw" at 52% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

48%
Železničar Pančevo (Win)
25%
Draw
27%
SC Braga (Win)

Double chance

73%
Železničar Pančevo or draw
52%
SC Braga or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Železničar Pančevo – SC Braga. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.9%); the 5 scores below add up to 48% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Železničar Pančevo 1-1 SC Braga11.9%
Železničar Pančevo 1-0 SC Braga10.6%
Železničar Pančevo 2-1 SC Braga9.4%
Železničar Pančevo 2-0 SC Braga8.4%
Železničar Pančevo 0-1 SC Braga7.5%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.70 goals in total (1.58 for Železničar Pančevo, 1.12 for SC Braga): over 2.5 goals has a 51% probability and both teams to score 54%. Železničar Pančevo keep a clean sheet in 33% of scenarios, SC Braga in 21%.

Probability
Železničar Pančevo expected goals1.58
SC Braga expected goals1.12
Both teams to score54%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Železničar Pančevo clean sheet33%
SC Braga clean sheet21%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Železničar Pančevo

DateOpponentScore
Jul 9, 2026Debreceni VSC · Club Friendlies3-1W
Jul 7, 2026CSKA 1948 · Club Friendlies0-1L
Jul 4, 2026Maribor · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 30, 2026Wolfsberger AC · Club Friendlies0-2L
Jun 24, 2026Zemun · Club Friendlies3-3D

SC Braga

DateOpponentScore
Jul 18, 2026Celta Vigo · Club Friendlies2-2D
Jul 14, 2026Vizela · Club Friendlies5-0W
Jul 10, 2026Stoke City · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jul 7, 2026Buxton · Club Friendlies3-1W
Jul 3, 2026São João Ver · Club Friendlies1-0W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Železničar Pančevo and SC Braga: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Železničar Pančevo

No absences reported.

SC Braga

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Železničar Pančevo a 48% chance of winning, the draw 25% and SC Braga 27%. Železničar Pančevo are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga?

1-1 (11.9%), followed by 1-0 (10.6%), 2-1 (9.4%), 2-0 (8.4%) and 0-1 (7.5%).

Will both teams score in Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga?

The probability that both Železničar Pančevo and SC Braga score is 54%. Železničar Pančevo have a 33% chance of keeping a clean sheet, SC Braga 21%.

How many goals should we expect in Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga?

The model expects 2.70 goals (1.58 for Železničar Pančevo, 1.12 for SC Braga). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 51%, over 3.5 goals 29%.

When and where is Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga played?

Wednesday, July 22, 2026 at 20:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Sportsko-Rekreativni Centar Mladost, Pančevo.

What form are Železničar Pančevo and SC Braga in?

Železničar Pančevo: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 8 conceded). SC Braga: 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (12 scored, 3 conceded).

What was the Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Železničar Pančevo 0-1 SC Braga. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Železničar Pančevo (48%), while victory for SC Braga was rated at only 27%. The final score ranked 5th among the most likely scorelines (7.5%), behind 1-1. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (54%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): missed.

How is the Železničar Pančevo vs SC Braga prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.58 for Železničar Pančevo, 1.12 for SC Braga) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained