Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Wednesday, July 22, 2026, 18:45 (UK time)

Başakşehir vs Inter Turku: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 2-0

Final score: Başakşehir 1-1 Inter Turku. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Başakşehir (83%), while a draw was rated at only 12%. The final score ranked 4th among the most likely scorelines (9.5%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (48%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (55%): missed.

Match analysis

Başakşehir and Inter Turku met on Wednesday, July 22, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul. Before kick-off, our model gave Başakşehir a 83% chance of winning, the draw 12% and Inter Turku 5%. On the correct score, 2-0 comes out on top (12.0%), followed by 1-0 (11.7%) and 2-1 (9.7%).

Over their last 5 matches, Başakşehir have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 8 and conceding 6. Over their last 5 matches, Inter Turku have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 6 and conceding 4. Both sides come in with similar form. On average Başakşehir score 1.60 and concede 1.20 goals per game; Inter Turku score 1.20 and concede 0.80.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Başakşehir and Inter Turku: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Başakşehir or draw" stands at 95%, "Inter Turku or draw" at 17% and "no draw" at 88%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

83%
Başakşehir (Win)
12%
Draw
5%
Inter Turku (Win)

Double chance

95%
Başakşehir or draw
17%
Inter Turku or draw
88%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Başakşehir – Inter Turku. 2-0 is the single most likely scoreline (12.0%); the 5 scores below add up to 51% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Başakşehir 2-0 Inter Turku12.0%
Başakşehir 1-0 Inter Turku11.7%
Başakşehir 2-1 Inter Turku9.7%
Başakşehir 1-1 Inter Turku9.5%
Başakşehir 3-0 Inter Turku8.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 2.06 expected goals for Başakşehir and 0.81 for Inter Turku, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 55% and "both teams to score" at 48%. Başakşehir keep a clean sheet in 45% of scenarios, Inter Turku in 13%.

Probability
Başakşehir expected goals2.06
Inter Turku expected goals0.81
Both teams to score48%
Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Başakşehir clean sheet45%
Inter Turku clean sheet13%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Başakşehir

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Puskas Academy · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jul 15, 2026Red Bull Salzburg · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jul 10, 2026Ried · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 6, 2026Cracovia Krakow · Club Friendlies1-3L
May 16, 2026Gaziantep FK · Süper Lig2-1W

Inter Turku

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026FK Sarajevo · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 9, 2026FK Sarajevo · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Mar 28, 2026Sirius · Club Friendlies1-0W
Mar 8, 2026ODD Ballklubb · Club Friendlies0-1L
Feb 28, 2026FF Jaro · Club Friendlies2-1W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Başakşehir and Inter Turku: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Başakşehir

No absences reported.

Inter Turku

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Başakşehir vs Inter Turku prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Başakşehir a 83% chance of winning, the draw 12% and Inter Turku 5%. Başakşehir are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Başakşehir vs Inter Turku?

2-0 (12.0%), followed by 1-0 (11.7%), 2-1 (9.7%), 1-1 (9.5%) and 3-0 (8.3%).

Will both teams score in Başakşehir vs Inter Turku?

The probability that both Başakşehir and Inter Turku score is 48%. Başakşehir have a 45% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Inter Turku 13%.

How many goals should we expect in Başakşehir vs Inter Turku?

The model expects 2.87 goals (2.06 for Başakşehir, 0.81 for Inter Turku). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 78%, over 2.5 goals 55%, over 3.5 goals 32%.

When and where is Başakşehir vs Inter Turku played?

Wednesday, July 22, 2026 at 18:45 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul.

What form are Başakşehir and Inter Turku in?

Başakşehir: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 6 conceded). Inter Turku: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (6 scored, 4 conceded).

What was the Başakşehir vs Inter Turku result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Başakşehir 1-1 Inter Turku. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Başakşehir (83%), while a draw was rated at only 12%. The final score ranked 4th among the most likely scorelines (9.5%), behind 2-0. On goals, the model did not expect both teams to score (48%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (55%): missed.

How is the Başakşehir vs Inter Turku prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (2.06 for Başakşehir, 0.81 for Inter Turku) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained