Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Tuesday, July 21, 2026, 18:30 (UK time)

Floriana vs Drita: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score foundMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Floriana 1-1 Drita. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Drita (47%), while a draw was rated at only 26%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (12.3%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): correct.

Match analysis

Floriana and Drita met on Tuesday, July 21, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali. Before kick-off, our model gave Floriana a 28% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Drita 47%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (12.3%), followed by 0-1 (11.1%) and 1-2 (9.2%).

Over their last 5 matches, Floriana have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 9 and conceding 12. Drita have not won any of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 4 defeats), scoring 5 and conceding 11. Floriana therefore arrive in far better shape than Drita. On average Floriana score 1.80 and concede 2.40 goals per game; Drita score 1.00 and concede 2.20.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Floriana and Drita: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Floriana or draw" stands at 54%, "Drita or draw" at 72% and "no draw" at 74%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

28%
Floriana (Win)
26%
Draw
47%
Drita (Win)

Double chance

54%
Floriana or draw
72%
Drita or draw
74%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Floriana – Drita. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.3%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Floriana 1-1 Drita12.3%
Floriana 0-1 Drita11.1%
Floriana 1-2 Drita9.2%
Floriana 0-2 Drita8.4%
Floriana 1-0 Drita8.2%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.10 expected goals for Floriana and 1.50 for Drita, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 48% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Floriana keep a clean sheet in 22% of scenarios, Drita in 33%.

Probability
Floriana expected goals1.10
Drita expected goals1.50
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Floriana clean sheet22%
Drita clean sheet33%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Floriana

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026Shamrock Rovers · UEFA Champions League1-5L
Jul 7, 2026Shamrock Rovers · UEFA Champions League2-0W
Jul 31, 2025Ballkani · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 22, 2025Ballkani · UEFA Conference League2-4L
Jul 17, 2025Haverfordwest County AFC · UEFA Conference League3-2W

Drita

DateOpponentScore
Jul 14, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · UEFA Champions League2-3L
Jul 7, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · UEFA Champions League1-1D
Jun 29, 2026Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Club Friendlies0-1L
Jun 26, 2026Lokomotiv Sofia · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jun 21, 2026CSKA 1948 · Club Friendlies1-4L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Floriana and Drita: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Floriana

No absences reported.

Drita

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Floriana vs Drita prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Floriana a 28% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Drita 47%. Drita are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Floriana vs Drita?

1-1 (12.3%), followed by 0-1 (11.1%), 1-2 (9.2%), 0-2 (8.4%) and 1-0 (8.2%).

Will both teams score in Floriana vs Drita?

The probability that both Floriana and Drita score is 52%. Floriana have a 22% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Drita 33%.

How many goals should we expect in Floriana vs Drita?

The model expects 2.60 goals (1.10 for Floriana, 1.50 for Drita). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 73%, over 2.5 goals 48%, over 3.5 goals 26%.

When and where is Floriana vs Drita played?

Tuesday, July 21, 2026 at 18:30 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali.

What form are Floriana and Drita in?

Floriana: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 12 conceded). Drita: 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 matches (5 scored, 11 conceded).

What was the Floriana vs Drita result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Floriana 1-1 Drita. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Drita (47%), while a draw was rated at only 26%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (12.3%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (48%): correct.

How is the Floriana vs Drita prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.10 for Floriana, 1.50 for Drita) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained