Skip to content

UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Tromso vs Hradec Králové: 0-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-0

Final score: Tromso 0-1 Hradec Králové. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Tromso (53%), while victory for Hradec Králové was rated at only 23%. The final score ranked 6th among the most likely scorelines (6.9%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): correct.

Match analysis

Tromso and Hradec Králové met on Thursday, July 23, 2026, a UEFA Europa League fixture. Venue: Alfheim, Tromso. Before kick-off, our model gave Tromso a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Hradec Králové 23%. On the correct score, 1-0 comes out on top (11.6%), followed by 1-1 (11.6%) and 2-0 (9.7%).

Tromso are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (3 wins, 2 draws), scoring 7 and conceding 2. Hradec Králové are unbeaten in their last 5 matches (5 wins, 0 draws), scoring 12 and conceding 5. Hradec Králové therefore arrive in far better shape than Tromso. On average Tromso score 1.40 and concede 0.40 goals per game; Hradec Králové score 2.40 and concede 1.00.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Tromso and Hradec Králové: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. Tromso out or doubtful: V. Ekblom. In double chance terms, "Tromso or draw" stands at 77%, "Hradec Králové or draw" at 47% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

53%
Tromso (Win)
24%
Draw
23%
Hradec Králové (Win)

Double chance

77%
Tromso or draw
47%
Hradec Králové or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Tromso – Hradec Králové. 1-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.6%); the 5 scores below add up to 50% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Tromso 1-0 Hradec Králové11.6%
Tromso 1-1 Hradec Králové11.6%
Tromso 2-0 Hradec Králové9.7%
Tromso 2-1 Hradec Králové9.7%
Tromso 0-0 Hradec Králové6.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.67 expected goals for Tromso and 1.00 for Hradec Králové, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 50% and "both teams to score" at 51%. Tromso keep a clean sheet in 37% of scenarios, Hradec Králové in 19%.

Probability
Tromso expected goals1.67
Hradec Králové expected goals1.00
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Tromso clean sheet37%
Hradec Králové clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Tromso

DateOpponentScore
Jun 25, 2026Orgryte IS · Club Friendlies4-1W
Mar 27, 2026Start · Club Friendlies1-0W
Feb 27, 2026Lillestrom · Club Friendlies0-0D
Feb 20, 2026Viking · Club Friendlies1-1D
Feb 13, 2026Bryne · Club Friendlies1-0W

Hradec Králové

DateOpponentScore
Jul 10, 2026FC Nordsjaelland · Club Friendlies3-0W
Jul 4, 2026Sparta Praha II · Club Friendlies2-1W
Mar 27, 2026Chrudim · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jan 24, 2026Kolos Kovalivka · Club Friendlies4-3W
Jan 20, 2026Lechia Gdansk · Club Friendlies2-1W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Tromso and Hradec Králové: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Tromso

  • V. Ekblom (out)

Hradec Králové

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Tromso vs Hradec Králové prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Tromso a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Hradec Králové 23%. Tromso are therefore favourites. Final score: 0-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Tromso vs Hradec Králové?

1-0 (11.6%), followed by 1-1 (11.6%), 2-0 (9.7%), 2-1 (9.7%) and 0-0 (6.9%).

Will both teams score in Tromso vs Hradec Králové?

The probability that both Tromso and Hradec Králové score is 51%. Tromso have a 37% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Hradec Králové 19%.

How many goals should we expect in Tromso vs Hradec Králové?

The model expects 2.67 goals (1.67 for Tromso, 1.00 for Hradec Králové). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is Tromso vs Hradec Králové played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Europa League. Venue: Alfheim, Tromso.

What form are Tromso and Hradec Králové in?

Tromso: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 2 conceded). Hradec Králové: 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 matches (12 scored, 5 conceded).

What was the Tromso vs Hradec Králové result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Tromso 0-1 Hradec Králové. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Tromso (53%), while victory for Hradec Králové was rated at only 23%. The final score ranked 6th among the most likely scorelines (6.9%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): correct.

How is the Tromso vs Hradec Králové prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.67 for Tromso, 1.00 for Hradec Králové) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained