Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 19:00 (UK time)

Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score foundMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Aluminij 1-1 Dinamo Tirana. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Aluminij (46%), while a draw was rated at only 26%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (12.2%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Ljudski vrt, Maribor. Before kick-off, our model gave Aluminij a 46% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Dinamo Tirana 28%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.2%), ahead of 1-0 (10.9%) and 2-1 (9.2%).

Aluminij have not won any of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 defeats), scoring 3 and conceding 7. Over their last 5 matches, Dinamo Tirana have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 10 and conceding 6. Recent momentum is clearly with Dinamo Tirana. On average Aluminij score 0.60 and concede 1.40 goals per game; Dinamo Tirana score 2.00 and concede 1.20.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Aluminij and Dinamo Tirana: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Aluminij or draw" stands at 72%, "Dinamo Tirana or draw" at 54% and "no draw" at 74%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

46%
Aluminij (Win)
26%
Draw
28%
Dinamo Tirana (Win)

Double chance

72%
Aluminij or draw
54%
Dinamo Tirana or draw
74%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Aluminij – Dinamo Tirana. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.2%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Aluminij 1-1 Dinamo Tirana12.2%
Aluminij 1-0 Dinamo Tirana10.9%
Aluminij 2-1 Dinamo Tirana9.2%
Aluminij 2-0 Dinamo Tirana8.2%
Aluminij 0-1 Dinamo Tirana8.2%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.62 goals in total (1.50 for Aluminij, 1.12 for Dinamo Tirana): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. Aluminij keep a clean sheet in 33% of scenarios, Dinamo Tirana in 22%.

Probability
Aluminij expected goals1.50
Dinamo Tirana expected goals1.12
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Aluminij clean sheet33%
Dinamo Tirana clean sheet22%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Aluminij

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Sheriff Tiraspol · UEFA Europa League0-1L
Jul 9, 2026Sheriff Tiraspol · UEFA Europa League0-0D
Jul 2, 2026FK Partizan · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jun 28, 2026FC Noah · Club Friendlies0-2L
Jun 23, 2026Pyunik Yerevan · Club Friendlies2-2D

Dinamo Tirana

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026FC Astana · UEFA Conference League4-1W
Jul 9, 2026FC Astana · UEFA Conference League0-1L
Jul 1, 2026Struga · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 27, 2026Struga · Club Friendlies3-2W
Jun 23, 2026Sileks · Club Friendlies2-1W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Aluminij and Dinamo Tirana: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Aluminij

No absences reported.

Dinamo Tirana

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Aluminij a 46% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Dinamo Tirana 28%. Aluminij are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana?

1-1 (12.2%), followed by 1-0 (10.9%), 2-1 (9.2%), 2-0 (8.2%) and 0-1 (8.2%).

Will both teams score in Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana?

The probability that both Aluminij and Dinamo Tirana score is 52%. Aluminij have a 33% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Dinamo Tirana 22%.

How many goals should we expect in Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana?

The model expects 2.62 goals (1.50 for Aluminij, 1.12 for Dinamo Tirana). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 19:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Ljudski vrt, Maribor.

What form are Aluminij and Dinamo Tirana in?

Aluminij: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (3 scored, 7 conceded). Dinamo Tirana: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded).

What was the Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Aluminij 1-1 Dinamo Tirana. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Aluminij (46%), while a draw was rated at only 26%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (12.2%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the Aluminij vs Dinamo Tirana prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.50 for Aluminij, 1.12 for Dinamo Tirana) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained