Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 18:30 (UK time)

FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes: 4-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: FC Vaduz 4-0 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FC Vaduz was the model's favourite outcome (75%). The model considered this score unlikely (2.0%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. Before kick-off, our model gave FC Vaduz a 75% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 8%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.8%), ahead of 1-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

Over their last 5 matches, FC Vaduz have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat, scoring 10 and conceding 5. Over their last 5 matches, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 9 and conceding 7. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average FC Vaduz score 2.00 and concede 1.00 goals per game; Atlètic Club d'Escaldes score 1.80 and concede 1.40.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between FC Vaduz and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "FC Vaduz or draw" stands at 92%, "Atlètic Club d'Escaldes or draw" at 25% and "no draw" at 83%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

75%
FC Vaduz (Win)
17%
Draw
8%
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (Win)

Double chance

92%
FC Vaduz or draw
25%
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes or draw
83%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as FC Vaduz – Atlètic Club d'Escaldes. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
FC Vaduz 1-1 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes11.8%
FC Vaduz 1-0 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes11.4%
FC Vaduz 2-1 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes9.5%
FC Vaduz 2-0 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes9.3%
FC Vaduz 0-1 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes7.3%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.65 goals in total (1.62 for FC Vaduz, 1.03 for Atlètic Club d'Escaldes): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. FC Vaduz keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes in 20%.

Probability
FC Vaduz expected goals1.62
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes expected goals1.03
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals28%
FC Vaduz clean sheet36%
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes clean sheet20%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

FC Vaduz

DateOpponentScore
Jul 10, 2026SCR Altach · Club Friendlies0-1L
Jul 4, 2026Austria Lustenau · Club Friendlies1-0W
Jun 27, 2026SC Kriens · Club Friendlies2-1W
Mar 26, 2026FC Basel 1893 · Club Friendlies5-2W
Jan 17, 2026SC Kriens · Club Friendlies2-1W

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes

DateOpponentScore
Jul 16, 2026Mornar · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 9, 2026Mornar · UEFA Conference League2-1W
Jul 31, 2025Dinamo Tirana · UEFA Conference League1-1D
Jul 24, 2025Dinamo Tirana · UEFA Conference League1-2L
Jul 17, 2025F91 Dudelange · UEFA Conference League3-2W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between FC Vaduz and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

FC Vaduz

No absences reported.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave FC Vaduz a 75% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 8%. FC Vaduz are therefore favourites. Final score: 4-0.

What is the most likely correct score for FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes?

1-1 (11.8%), followed by 1-0 (11.4%), 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (9.3%) and 0-1 (7.3%).

Will both teams score in FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes?

The probability that both FC Vaduz and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes score is 52%. FC Vaduz have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 20%.

How many goals should we expect in FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes?

The model expects 2.65 goals (1.62 for FC Vaduz, 1.03 for Atlètic Club d'Escaldes). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 18:30 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz.

What form are FC Vaduz and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes in?

FC Vaduz: 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (10 scored, 5 conceded). Atlètic Club d'Escaldes: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (9 scored, 7 conceded).

What was the FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: FC Vaduz 4-0 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes. The 1X2 prediction came good: victory for FC Vaduz was the model's favourite outcome (75%). The model considered this score unlikely (2.0%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): missed; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the FC Vaduz vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.62 for FC Vaduz, 1.03 for Atlètic Club d'Escaldes) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained