Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska: 3-0 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome correctExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-0

Final score: ML Vitebsk 3-0 Sutjeska. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for ML Vitebsk at 56%. The final score ranked 7th among the most likely scorelines (6.0%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): correct.

Match analysis

ML Vitebsk and Sutjeska met on Thursday, July 23, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Mezokovesdi Varosi Stadion, Mezokovesd. Before kick-off, our model gave ML Vitebsk a 56% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Sutjeska 20%. On the correct score, 1-0 comes out on top (11.8%), followed by 1-1 (11.2%) and 2-0 (10.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, ML Vitebsk have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats, scoring 11 and conceding 9. Sutjeska have not won any of their last 5 matches (0 draws, 5 defeats), scoring 2 and conceding 8. ML Vitebsk therefore arrive in far better shape than Sutjeska. On average ML Vitebsk score 2.20 and concede 1.80 goals per game; Sutjeska score 0.40 and concede 1.60.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between ML Vitebsk and Sutjeska: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "ML Vitebsk or draw" stands at 80%, "Sutjeska or draw" at 44% and "no draw" at 76%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

56%
ML Vitebsk (Win)
24%
Draw
20%
Sutjeska (Win)

Double chance

80%
ML Vitebsk or draw
44%
Sutjeska or draw
76%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as ML Vitebsk – Sutjeska. 1-0 is the single most likely scoreline (11.8%); the 5 scores below add up to 50% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
ML Vitebsk 1-0 Sutjeska11.8%
ML Vitebsk 1-1 Sutjeska11.2%
ML Vitebsk 2-0 Sutjeska10.3%
ML Vitebsk 2-1 Sutjeska9.8%
ML Vitebsk 0-0 Sutjeska6.7%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.75 expected goals for ML Vitebsk and 0.95 for Sutjeska, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 51% and "both teams to score" at 51%. ML Vitebsk keep a clean sheet in 39% of scenarios, Sutjeska in 17%.

Probability
ML Vitebsk expected goals1.75
Sutjeska expected goals0.95
Both teams to score51%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
ML Vitebsk clean sheet39%
Sutjeska clean sheet17%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

ML Vitebsk

DateOpponentScore
Jul 15, 2026Universitatea Craiova · UEFA Champions League0-1L
Jul 8, 2026Universitatea Craiova · UEFA Champions League1-4L
Mar 28, 2026Smorgon · Club Friendlies4-2W
Feb 14, 2026FC Isloch Minsk R. · Club Friendlies2-1W
Feb 4, 2026FC Dnepr Mogilev · Club Friendlies4-1W

Sutjeska

DateOpponentScore
Jul 15, 2026Kairat Almaty · UEFA Champions League0-2L
Jul 8, 2026Kairat Almaty · UEFA Champions League1-2L
Jul 1, 2026FK Sarajevo · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jun 24, 2026Mornar · Club Friendlies0-1L
Jun 23, 2026Borac Banja Luka · Club Friendlies0-1L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between ML Vitebsk and Sutjeska: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

ML Vitebsk

No absences reported.

Sutjeska

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave ML Vitebsk a 56% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Sutjeska 20%. ML Vitebsk are therefore favourites. Final score: 3-0.

What is the most likely correct score for ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska?

1-0 (11.8%), followed by 1-1 (11.2%), 2-0 (10.3%), 2-1 (9.8%) and 0-0 (6.7%).

Will both teams score in ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska?

The probability that both ML Vitebsk and Sutjeska score is 51%. ML Vitebsk have a 39% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Sutjeska 17%.

How many goals should we expect in ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska?

The model expects 2.70 goals (1.75 for ML Vitebsk, 0.95 for Sutjeska). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 75%, over 2.5 goals 51%, over 3.5 goals 29%.

When and where is ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Mezokovesdi Varosi Stadion, Mezokovesd.

What form are ML Vitebsk and Sutjeska in?

ML Vitebsk: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (11 scored, 9 conceded). Sutjeska: 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 matches (2 scored, 8 conceded).

What was the ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: ML Vitebsk 3-0 Sutjeska. The AI called the outcome correctly: it rated victory for ML Vitebsk at 56%. The final score ranked 7th among the most likely scorelines (6.0%), behind 1-0. On goals, the model expected both teams to score (51%): missed; it pointed to over 2.5 goals (51%): correct.

How is the ML Vitebsk vs Sutjeska prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.75 for ML Vitebsk, 0.95 for Sutjeska) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained