Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 18:00 (UK time)

Zimbru vs FC Noah: 1-1 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score foundMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Zimbru 1-1 FC Noah. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Zimbru (49%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (12.0%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

Match analysis

Zimbru vs FC Noah was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau. Before kick-off, our model gave Zimbru a 49% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Noah 26%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (12.0%), ahead of 1-0 (11.3%) and 2-1 (9.4%).

Zimbru have won just one of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 3 defeats), scoring 8 and conceding 12. FC Noah have won just one of their last 5 matches (2 draws, 2 defeats), scoring 4 and conceding 8. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average Zimbru score 1.60 and concede 2.40 goals per game; FC Noah score 0.80 and concede 1.60.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Zimbru and FC Noah: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Zimbru or draw" stands at 74%, "FC Noah or draw" at 51% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

49%
Zimbru (Win)
25%
Draw
26%
FC Noah (Win)

Double chance

74%
Zimbru or draw
51%
FC Noah or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Zimbru – FC Noah. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.0%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Zimbru 1-1 FC Noah12.0%
Zimbru 1-0 FC Noah11.3%
Zimbru 2-1 FC Noah9.4%
Zimbru 2-0 FC Noah8.9%
Zimbru 0-1 FC Noah7.6%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.63 goals in total (1.57 for Zimbru, 1.06 for FC Noah): over 2.5 goals has a 49% probability and both teams to score 52%. Zimbru keep a clean sheet in 35% of scenarios, FC Noah in 21%.

Probability
Zimbru expected goals1.57
FC Noah expected goals1.06
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Zimbru clean sheet35%
FC Noah clean sheet21%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Zimbru

DateOpponentScore
Feb 14, 2026Dynamo Kyiv · Club Friendlies3-5L
Feb 10, 2026Esbjerg · Club Friendlies1-1D
Feb 6, 2026Kauno Žalgiris · Club Friendlies1-2L
Jan 29, 2026Zemplín Michalovce · Club Friendlies3-2W
Jul 31, 2025FC Astana · UEFA Conference League0-2L

FC Noah

DateOpponentScore
Jul 7, 2026CFR 1907 Cluj · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jul 4, 2026Mura · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 28, 2026Aluminij · Club Friendlies2-0W
Jun 23, 2026Koper · Club Friendlies0-2L
Feb 26, 2026AZ Alkmaar · UEFA Conference League0-4L

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Zimbru and FC Noah: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Zimbru

No absences reported.

FC Noah

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Zimbru vs FC Noah prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Zimbru a 49% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Noah 26%. Zimbru are therefore favourites. Final score: 1-1.

What is the most likely correct score for Zimbru vs FC Noah?

1-1 (12.0%), followed by 1-0 (11.3%), 2-1 (9.4%), 2-0 (8.9%) and 0-1 (7.6%).

Will both teams score in Zimbru vs FC Noah?

The probability that both Zimbru and FC Noah score is 52%. Zimbru have a 35% chance of keeping a clean sheet, FC Noah 21%.

How many goals should we expect in Zimbru vs FC Noah?

The model expects 2.63 goals (1.57 for Zimbru, 1.06 for FC Noah). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Zimbru vs FC Noah played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 18:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau.

What form are Zimbru and FC Noah in?

Zimbru: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (8 scored, 12 conceded). FC Noah: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (4 scored, 8 conceded).

What was the Zimbru vs FC Noah result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Zimbru 1-1 FC Noah. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Zimbru (49%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The exact score 1-1 was the most likely scoreline in our grid (12.0%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): correct.

How is the Zimbru vs FC Noah prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.57 for Zimbru, 1.06 for FC Noah) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained