Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 18:45 (UK time)

FCSB vs Auda: 2-3 result and AI prediction review

FCSBFCSB2 – 3AudaAuda

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: FCSB 2-3 Auda. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for FCSB (82%), while victory for Auda was rated at only 5%. The model considered this score unlikely (1.7%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

Match analysis

FCSB vs Auda was played on Thursday, July 23, 2026 (UEFA Conference League). Venue: Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest. Before kick-off, our model gave FCSB a 82% chance of winning, the draw 13% and Auda 5%. The most likely correct score is 1-1 (11.7%), ahead of 1-0 (11.5%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

FCSB have won just one of their last 5 matches (1 draw, 3 defeats), scoring 7 and conceding 14. Auda have won just one of their last 5 matches (3 draws, 1 defeat), scoring 4 and conceding 6. On recent form, there is little to separate the two teams. On average FCSB score 1.40 and concede 2.80 goals per game; Auda score 0.80 and concede 1.20.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between FCSB and Auda: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "FCSB or draw" stands at 95%, "Auda or draw" at 18% and "no draw" at 87%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

82%
FCSB (Win)
13%
Draw
5%
Auda (Win)

Double chance

95%
FCSB or draw
18%
Auda or draw
87%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as FCSB – Auda. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (11.7%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
FCSB 1-1 Auda11.7%
FCSB 1-0 Auda11.5%
FCSB 2-1 Auda9.6%
FCSB 2-0 Auda9.4%
FCSB 0-1 Auda7.1%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

The model expects 2.66 goals in total (1.64 for FCSB, 1.02 for Auda): over 2.5 goals has a 50% probability and both teams to score 52%. FCSB keep a clean sheet in 36% of scenarios, Auda in 19%.

Probability
FCSB expected goals1.64
Auda expected goals1.02
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals28%
FCSB clean sheet36%
Auda clean sheet19%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

FCSB

DateOpponentScore
Jul 5, 2026Union St. Gilloise · Club Friendlies0-4L
Jan 29, 2026Fenerbahçe · UEFA Europa League1-1D
Jan 22, 2026Dinamo Zagreb · UEFA Europa League1-4L
Jan 9, 2026Beşiktaş · Club Friendlies1-2L
Dec 11, 2025Feyenoord · UEFA Europa League4-3W

Auda

DateOpponentScore
Feb 13, 2026Zorya Luhansk · Club Friendlies0-3L
Feb 10, 2026Dinamo Tbilisi · Club Friendlies1-0W
Feb 6, 2026FK Vozdovac · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jan 17, 2026Shanghai Shenhua · Club Friendlies0-0D
Jul 16, 2025Larne · UEFA Conference League2-2D

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between FCSB and Auda: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

FCSB

No absences reported.

Auda

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the FCSB vs Auda prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave FCSB a 82% chance of winning, the draw 13% and Auda 5%. FCSB are therefore favourites. Final score: 2-3.

What is the most likely correct score for FCSB vs Auda?

1-1 (11.7%), followed by 1-0 (11.5%), 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (9.4%) and 0-1 (7.1%).

Will both teams score in FCSB vs Auda?

The probability that both FCSB and Auda score is 52%. FCSB have a 36% chance of keeping a clean sheet, Auda 19%.

How many goals should we expect in FCSB vs Auda?

The model expects 2.66 goals (1.64 for FCSB, 1.02 for Auda). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 50%, over 3.5 goals 28%.

When and where is FCSB vs Auda played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 18:45 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest.

What form are FCSB and Auda in?

FCSB: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches (7 scored, 14 conceded). Auda: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (4 scored, 6 conceded).

What was the FCSB vs Auda result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: FCSB 2-3 Auda. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for FCSB (82%), while victory for Auda was rated at only 5%. The model considered this score unlikely (1.7%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (50%): missed.

How is the FCSB vs Auda prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.64 for FCSB, 1.02 for Auda) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained