Skip to content

UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League· Kick-off : Thursday, July 23, 2026, 19:00 (UK time)

Polessya vs FC Copenhagen: 3-3 result and AI prediction review

Review: prediction vs result

1X2 outcome missedExact score missedMost likely score before kick-off : 1-1

Final score: Polessya 3-3 FC Copenhagen. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Polessya (48%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

Match analysis

Polessya and FC Copenhagen met on Thursday, July 23, 2026, a UEFA Conference League fixture. Venue: Košická futbalová aréna, Kosice. Before kick-off, our model gave Polessya a 48% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Copenhagen 27%. On the correct score, 1-1 comes out on top (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.1%) and 2-1 (9.3%).

Over their last 5 matches, Polessya have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, scoring 20 and conceding 6. Over their last 5 matches, FC Copenhagen have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, scoring 10 and conceding 14. Polessya therefore arrive in far better shape than FC Copenhagen. On average Polessya score 4.00 and concede 1.20 goals per game; FC Copenhagen score 2.00 and concede 2.80.

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Polessya and FC Copenhagen: the prediction relies on each team's form and level. In double chance terms, "Polessya or draw" stands at 73%, "FC Copenhagen or draw" at 52% and "no draw" at 75%.

Outcome probabilities (1X2)

48%
Polessya (Win)
25%
Draw
27%
FC Copenhagen (Win)

Double chance

73%
Polessya or draw
52%
FC Copenhagen or draw
75%
No draw

Most likely correct scores

Scores shown as Polessya – FC Copenhagen. 1-1 is the single most likely scoreline (12.1%); the 5 scores below add up to 49% of all outcomes, which is why an exact score remains hard to call.

ScoreProbability
Polessya 1-1 FC Copenhagen12.1%
Polessya 1-0 FC Copenhagen11.1%
Polessya 2-1 FC Copenhagen9.3%
Polessya 2-0 FC Copenhagen8.5%
Polessya 0-1 FC Copenhagen7.9%

Goals: both teams to score, over/under

With 1.53 expected goals for Polessya and 1.09 for FC Copenhagen, "over 2.5 goals" is rated at 49% and "both teams to score" at 52%. Polessya keep a clean sheet in 34% of scenarios, FC Copenhagen in 22%.

Probability
Polessya expected goals1.53
FC Copenhagen expected goals1.09
Both teams to score52%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Polessya clean sheet34%
FC Copenhagen clean sheet22%

Recent form

Latest matches played before this game in the competitions Elofoot covers.

Polessya

DateOpponentScore
Jul 10, 2026WSG Wattens · Club Friendlies2-1W
Jul 9, 2026Jagiellonia · Club Friendlies0-0D
Jul 2, 2026Wörgl · Club Friendlies11-0W
Jul 2, 2026Sabah FA · Club Friendlies4-1W
Jun 29, 2026Universitatea Craiova · Club Friendlies3-4L

FC Copenhagen

DateOpponentScore
Jul 7, 2026Plzen · Club Friendlies1-1D
Jun 27, 2026Mjallby AIF · Club Friendlies5-3W
Feb 1, 2026Aarhus · Club Friendlies0-4L
Jan 28, 2026Barcelona · UEFA Champions League1-4L
Jan 23, 2026B 93 · Club Friendlies3-2W

Head-to-head

Our data holds no recent head-to-head between Polessya and FC Copenhagen: the prediction relies on each team's form and level.

Out and doubtful

Polessya

No absences reported.

FC Copenhagen

No absences reported.

Other matches in this competition

Frequently asked questions

What is the Polessya vs FC Copenhagen prediction?

Before the match, our AI gave Polessya a 48% chance of winning, the draw 25% and FC Copenhagen 27%. Polessya are therefore favourites. Final score: 3-3.

What is the most likely correct score for Polessya vs FC Copenhagen?

1-1 (12.1%), followed by 1-0 (11.1%), 2-1 (9.3%), 2-0 (8.5%) and 0-1 (7.9%).

Will both teams score in Polessya vs FC Copenhagen?

The probability that both Polessya and FC Copenhagen score is 52%. Polessya have a 34% chance of keeping a clean sheet, FC Copenhagen 22%.

How many goals should we expect in Polessya vs FC Copenhagen?

The model expects 2.62 goals (1.53 for Polessya, 1.09 for FC Copenhagen). Probabilities: over 1.5 goals 74%, over 2.5 goals 49%, over 3.5 goals 27%.

When and where is Polessya vs FC Copenhagen played?

Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 19:00 (UK time), UEFA Conference League. Venue: Košická futbalová aréna, Kosice.

What form are Polessya and FC Copenhagen in?

Polessya: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches (20 scored, 6 conceded). FC Copenhagen: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches (10 scored, 14 conceded).

What was the Polessya vs FC Copenhagen result, and was the prediction right?

Final score: Polessya 3-3 FC Copenhagen. The outcome was missed: the model favoured victory for Polessya (48%), while a draw was rated at only 25%. The model considered this score unlikely (0.9%). On goals, the model expected both teams to score (52%): correct; it pointed to under 2.5 goals (49%): missed.

How is the Polessya vs FC Copenhagen prediction calculated?

The model estimates each team's expected goals (1.53 for Polessya, 1.09 for FC Copenhagen) from recent form, xG and standings, then applies a Poisson distribution: every possible score gets a probability, from which the 1X2, correct score, both teams to score and total goals are derived. Every figure is calculated, none is made up.

Go further

Key terms explained